funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by National Utility Contractors Association of the Carolinas

EIN 56-1279712 · Wilmington, NC · Form 990, Schedule I

National Utility Contractors Association of the Carolinas of Wilmington, NC (EIN 56-1279712) reported 5 grants paid totaling $141,465 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$141,465

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$11,045
20221$5,196
20231$9,569
20241$95,755
20251$19,900

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from National Utility Contractors Association of the Carolinas, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nuca Educational Foundation 58-1875625ARaleigh, NC5$141,4652025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Utility Contractors Association of the Carolinas
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ncuca Educational FoundationA$19,900paidEDUCAT. SCHOLARSHIPS202630509349300718
2024Ncuca Educational FoundationA$95,755paidDISASTER RELIEF202500419349302065
2023Nuca Educational Foundation Raleigh, NCA$9,569paidSCHOLARSHIPS202400509349300500
2022Nuca Educational Foundation Raleigh, NCA$5,196paidSCHOLARSHIPS202300239349301880
2021Nuca Educational Foundation Raleigh, NCA$11,045paidSCHOLARSHIPS202240539349301604

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630509349300718
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500419349302065
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400509349300500
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300239349301880
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202240539349301604

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561279712.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.