funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Vance-Granville Community College Foundation Inc

EIN 56-1338488 · Henderson, NC · Form 990, Schedule I

Vance-Granville Community College Foundation Inc of Henderson, NC (EIN 56-1338488) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,114,384 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,114,384

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$255,855
20231$218,322
20241$334,961
20251$305,246

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Vance-Granville Community College Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Vance-Granville Community Colleg 56-1338488DHenderson, NC4$1,114,3842025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vance-Granville Community College Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Vance-Granville Community Colleg Henderson, NCD$305,246paidSCHOLARSHIPS AND SUPPORT VGCC.202532889349300818
2024Vance-Granville Community Colleg Henderson, NCD$334,961paidSCHOLARSHIPS AND SUPPORT VGCC.202433179349301613
2023Vance-Granville Community Colleg Henderson, NCD$218,322paidSCHOLARSHIPS AND SUPPORT VGCC.202303129349302450
2021Vance-Granville Community Colleg Henderson, NCD$255,855paidSCHOLARSHIPS AND SUPPORT VGCC.202102859349301530

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532889349300818
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433179349301613
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303129349302450
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202102859349301530

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561338488.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.