Grants paid by North Carolina Adult Soccer Association Inc
EIN 56-1390352 · Greensboro, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N60
North Carolina Adult Soccer Association Inc of Greensboro, NC (EIN 56-1390352) reported 13 grants paid totaling $260,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$260,000
13 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $55,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $65,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from North Carolina Adult Soccer Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novant Health Foundation 58-1413074 | A | Charlotte, NC | 5 | $125,000 | 2025 |
| Atrium Health Levine Cancer Institu 56-6060481 | A | Charlotte, NC | 5 | $125,000 | 2025 |
| Hadassah Inc Charlotte Chapter 23-1000329 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Swansboro Adult Soccer League 92-2922657 | A | Hubert, NC | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Pitt Greenville Saal 83-3274038 | A | Winterville, NC | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Atrium Health Levine Cancer Institu Charlotte, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | FREE MAMOGRAMS FOR UNDERINSURED WOMEN | 202621339349303412 |
| 2025 | Novant Health Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | FREE MAMOGRAMS FOR UNDERINSURED WOMEN | 202621339349303412 |
| 2024 | Novant Health Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $32,500 | paid | FREE MAMOGRAMS FOR UNDERINSURED WOMEN | 202522379349301422 |
| 2024 | Atrium Health Levine Cancer Institu Charlotte, NC | A | $32,500 | paid | FREE MAMOGRAMS FOR UNDERINSURED WOMEN | 202522379349301422 |
| 2024 | Pitt Greenville Saal Winterville, NC | A | $0 + $11,999 non-cash | paid | PROVIDE NEEDED EQUIPMENT | 202522379349301422 |
| 2024 | Swansboro Adult Soccer League Hubert, NC | A | $0 + $11,999 non-cash | paid | PROVIDE NEEDED EQUIPMENT | 202522379349301422 |
| 2023 | Atrium Health Levine Cancer Institu Charlotte, NC | A | $27,500 | paid | FREE MAMOGRAMS FOR UNDERINSURED WOMEN | 202441369349317394 |
| 2023 | Novant Health Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $27,500 | paid | FREE MAMOGRAMS FOR UNDERINSURED WOMEN | 202441369349317394 |
| 2022 | Atrium Health Levine Cancer Institu Charlotte, NC | A | $20,000 | paid | FREE MAMOGRAMS FOR UNDERINSURED WOMEN | 202303189349317070 |
| 2022 | Novant Health Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $20,000 | paid | FREE MAMOGRAMS FOR UNDERINSURED WOMEN | 202303189349317070 |
| 2021 | Novant Health Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $15,000 | paid | FREE MAMOGRAMS FOR UNDERINSURED WOMEN | 202221439349300217 |
| 2021 | Atrium Health Levine Cancer Institu Charlotte, NC | A | $15,000 | paid | FREE MAMOGRAMS FOR UNDERINSURED WOMEN | 202221439349300217 |
| 2019 | Hadassah Inc Charlotte Chapter Charlotte, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER RESEARCH | 202022539349301222 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621339349303412 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522379349301422 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441369349317394 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349317070 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221439349300217 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022539349301222 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561390352.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.