funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Henderson County & Thermal Belt Habitat for Humanity Inc

EIN 56-1642263 · Hendersonvlle, NC · Form 990, Schedule I

Henderson County & Thermal Belt Habitat for Humanity Inc of Hendersonvlle, NC (EIN 56-1642263) reported 3 grants paid totaling $133,427 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$133,427

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$35,926
20241$38,652
20251$58,849

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Henderson County & Thermal Belt Habitat for Humanity Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Habitat for Humanity International Inc 91-1914868AAmericus, GA3$133,4272025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Henderson County & Thermal Belt Habitat for Humanity Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Habitat for Humanity International Inc Americus, GAA$58,849paidHousing assistance202611269349303021
2024Habitat for Humanity International Inc Americus, GAA$38,652paidHousing Assistance202502739349302175
2023Habitat for Humanity International Inc Americus, GAA$35,926paidHousing Assistance202441319349304269

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202611269349303021
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202502739349302175
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441319349304269

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561642263.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.