funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by The Pharmacy Network Foundation Inc

EIN 56-1690027 · Raleigh, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Pharmacy Network Foundation Inc of Raleigh, NC (EIN 56-1690027) reported 49 grants paid totaling $4,472,250 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $2,575,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,472,250

49 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$2,575,000

9 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$720,000$50,000
20219$710,000$500,000
20228$812,000$800,000
20237$695,000$550,000
20248$780,000$675,000
20259$755,250

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Pharmacy Network Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Campbell University School of PharmacyUBuies Creek, NC12$1,262,0002025
The Medical Univ of Sc College of PharmacyUCharleston, SC12$1,235,0002025
Unc-Ch School of PharmacyUChapel Hill, NC8$790,0002023
Wingate University School of PharmacyUWingate, NC9$720,0002025
Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation 56-6037918BChapel Hill, NC5$450,2502025
The University of Mississippi School of Pharmacy 64-6001159DOxford, MS3$15,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 58 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Pharmacy Network Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NCB$125,000paidSCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE IMPROVEMENTS FUND202621359349104857
2025Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$125,000paidFUND DISPENSING LAB202621359349104857
2025Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$100,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202621359349104857
2025The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$100,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202621359349104857
2025Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NCU$100,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202621359349104857
2025The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$100,000paidSCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE BUILDING FUND202621359349104857
2025Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NCB$100,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202621359349104857
2025The University of Mississippi School of Pharmacy Oxford, MSD$5,000paidFUNDING FOR WHITE COAT CEREMONIES FOR STUDENTS202621359349104857
2025Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NCB$250paidANGELA DM KASHUBA FIRST LIGHT SCHOLARSHIP202621359349104857
2024Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NCB$375,000approved, futureSCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE IMPROVEMENTS FUND202511329349102776
2024Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$200,000approved, futureFUND DISPENSING LAB202511329349102776
2024The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$125,000paidBUILDING FUND202511329349102776
2024Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NCB$125,000paidSCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE IMPROVEMENTS FUND202511329349102776
2024Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$125,000paidFUND DISPENSING LAB202511329349102776
2024Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$100,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202511329349102776
2024Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NCU$100,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202511329349102776
2024The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$100,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202511329349102776
2024The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$100,000approved, futureSCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE BUILDING FUND202511329349102776
2024Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NCB$100,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202511329349102776
2024The University of Mississippi School of Pharmacy Oxford, MSD$5,000paidFUNDING FOR WHITE COAT CEREMONIES FOR STUDENTS202511329349102776
2023Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$325,000approved, futureFUND DISPENSING LAB202411369349103771
2023The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$225,000approved, futureSCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE BUILDING FUND202411369349103771
2023Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$125,000paidFUND DISPENSING LAB202411369349103771
2023The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$125,000paidBUILDING FUND202411369349103771
2023Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NCU$125,000paidMULTIMEDIA PHARMACY INSTRUCTIONAL DEVELOPMENT202411369349103771
2023Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202411369349103771
2023Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202411369349103771
2023The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202411369349103771
2023Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202411369349103771
2022Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$450,000approved, futureFUND DISPENSING LAB202312779349101006
2022The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$350,000approved, futureSCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE BUILDING FUND202312779349101006
2022The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$150,000paidBUILDING FUND202312779349101006
2022Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$150,000paidFUND DISPENSING LAB202312779349101006
2022Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NCU$95,000paidBUILDING FUND202312779349101006
2022Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NCU$95,000paidMULTIMEDIA PHARMACY INSTRUCTIONAL DEVELOPMENT202312779349101006
2022Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$82,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202312779349101006
2022The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202312779349101006
2022Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202312779349101006
2022Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202312779349101006
2021The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$500,000approved, futureSCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE BUILDING FUND202211339349100026
2021Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NCU$120,000paidMULTIMEDIA PHARMACY INSTRUCTIONAL DEVELOPMENT202211339349100026
2021Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$110,000paidBUILDING FUND202211339349100026
2021The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$105,000paidBUILDING FUND202211339349100026
2021Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202211339349100026
2021Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202211339349100026
2021The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202211339349100026
2021Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NCU$80,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202211339349100026
2021Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NCU$50,000paidBUILDING FUND202211339349100026
2021The University of Mississippi School of Pharmacy Oxford, MSD$5,000paidFUNDING FOR WHITE COAT CEREMONY FOR STUDENTS202211339349100026
2020Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NCU$150,000paidMULTIMEDIA PHARMACY INSTRUCTIONAL DEVELOPMENT202121329349100327
2020The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$130,000paidBUILDING FUND202121329349100327
2020Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$125,000paidBUILDING FUND202121329349100327
2020Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NCU$75,000paidBUILDING FUND202121329349100327
2020The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$60,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202121329349100327
2020Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NCU$60,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202121329349100327
2020Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NCU$60,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202121329349100327
2020Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NCU$60,000paidPHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202121329349100327
2020The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SCU$50,000approved, futureBUILDING FUND202121329349100327

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621359349104857
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511329349102776
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411369349103771
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312779349101006
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211339349100026
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121329349100327

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561690027.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.