Grants paid by The Pharmacy Network Foundation Inc
EIN 56-1690027 · Raleigh, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Pharmacy Network Foundation Inc of Raleigh, NC (EIN 56-1690027) reported 49 grants paid totaling $4,472,250 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $2,575,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,472,250
49 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$2,575,000
9 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $720,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | 9 | $710,000 | $500,000 |
| 2022 | 8 | $812,000 | $800,000 |
| 2023 | 7 | $695,000 | $550,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $780,000 | $675,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $755,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Pharmacy Network Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell University School of Pharmacy | U | Buies Creek, NC | 12 | $1,262,000 | 2025 |
| The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy | U | Charleston, SC | 12 | $1,235,000 | 2025 |
| Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 8 | $790,000 | 2023 |
| Wingate University School of Pharmacy | U | Wingate, NC | 9 | $720,000 | 2025 |
| Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation 56-6037918 | B | Chapel Hill, NC | 5 | $450,250 | 2025 |
| The University of Mississippi School of Pharmacy 64-6001159 | D | Oxford, MS | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 58 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NC | B | $125,000 | paid | SCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE IMPROVEMENTS FUND | 202621359349104857 |
| 2025 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $125,000 | paid | FUND DISPENSING LAB | 202621359349104857 |
| 2025 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $100,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621359349104857 |
| 2025 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $100,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621359349104857 |
| 2025 | Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NC | U | $100,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621359349104857 |
| 2025 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $100,000 | paid | SCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE BUILDING FUND | 202621359349104857 |
| 2025 | Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NC | B | $100,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621359349104857 |
| 2025 | The University of Mississippi School of Pharmacy Oxford, MS | D | $5,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR WHITE COAT CEREMONIES FOR STUDENTS | 202621359349104857 |
| 2025 | Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NC | B | $250 | paid | ANGELA DM KASHUBA FIRST LIGHT SCHOLARSHIP | 202621359349104857 |
| 2024 | Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NC | B | $375,000 | approved, future | SCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE IMPROVEMENTS FUND | 202511329349102776 |
| 2024 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $200,000 | approved, future | FUND DISPENSING LAB | 202511329349102776 |
| 2024 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $125,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202511329349102776 |
| 2024 | Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NC | B | $125,000 | paid | SCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE IMPROVEMENTS FUND | 202511329349102776 |
| 2024 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $125,000 | paid | FUND DISPENSING LAB | 202511329349102776 |
| 2024 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $100,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511329349102776 |
| 2024 | Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NC | U | $100,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511329349102776 |
| 2024 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $100,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511329349102776 |
| 2024 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $100,000 | approved, future | SCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE BUILDING FUND | 202511329349102776 |
| 2024 | Unc Eshelman School of Pharmacy Foundation Chapel Hill, NC | B | $100,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511329349102776 |
| 2024 | The University of Mississippi School of Pharmacy Oxford, MS | D | $5,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR WHITE COAT CEREMONIES FOR STUDENTS | 202511329349102776 |
| 2023 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $325,000 | approved, future | FUND DISPENSING LAB | 202411369349103771 |
| 2023 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $225,000 | approved, future | SCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE BUILDING FUND | 202411369349103771 |
| 2023 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $125,000 | paid | FUND DISPENSING LAB | 202411369349103771 |
| 2023 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $125,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202411369349103771 |
| 2023 | Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NC | U | $125,000 | paid | MULTIMEDIA PHARMACY INSTRUCTIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 202411369349103771 |
| 2023 | Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202411369349103771 |
| 2023 | Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202411369349103771 |
| 2023 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202411369349103771 |
| 2023 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202411369349103771 |
| 2022 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $450,000 | approved, future | FUND DISPENSING LAB | 202312779349101006 |
| 2022 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $350,000 | approved, future | SCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE BUILDING FUND | 202312779349101006 |
| 2022 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $150,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202312779349101006 |
| 2022 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $150,000 | paid | FUND DISPENSING LAB | 202312779349101006 |
| 2022 | Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NC | U | $95,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202312779349101006 |
| 2022 | Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NC | U | $95,000 | paid | MULTIMEDIA PHARMACY INSTRUCTIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 202312779349101006 |
| 2022 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $82,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202312779349101006 |
| 2022 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202312779349101006 |
| 2022 | Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202312779349101006 |
| 2022 | Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202312779349101006 |
| 2021 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $500,000 | approved, future | SCHOOL OF PHARMACY STUDENT LOUNGE BUILDING FUND | 202211339349100026 |
| 2021 | Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NC | U | $120,000 | paid | MULTIMEDIA PHARMACY INSTRUCTIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 202211339349100026 |
| 2021 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $110,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202211339349100026 |
| 2021 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $105,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202211339349100026 |
| 2021 | Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211339349100026 |
| 2021 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211339349100026 |
| 2021 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211339349100026 |
| 2021 | Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NC | U | $80,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211339349100026 |
| 2021 | Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NC | U | $50,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202211339349100026 |
| 2021 | The University of Mississippi School of Pharmacy Oxford, MS | D | $5,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR WHITE COAT CEREMONY FOR STUDENTS | 202211339349100026 |
| 2020 | Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NC | U | $150,000 | paid | MULTIMEDIA PHARMACY INSTRUCTIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 202121329349100327 |
| 2020 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $130,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202121329349100327 |
| 2020 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $125,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202121329349100327 |
| 2020 | Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NC | U | $75,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202121329349100327 |
| 2020 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $60,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121329349100327 |
| 2020 | Wingate University School of Pharmacy Wingate, NC | U | $60,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121329349100327 |
| 2020 | Campbell University School of Pharmacy Buies Creek, NC | U | $60,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121329349100327 |
| 2020 | Unc-Ch School of Pharmacy Chapel Hill, NC | U | $60,000 | paid | PHARMACY STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121329349100327 |
| 2020 | The Medical Univ of Sc College of Pharmacy Charleston, SC | U | $50,000 | approved, future | BUILDING FUND | 202121329349100327 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621359349104857 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511329349102776 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411369349103771 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312779349101006 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211339349100026 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121329349100327 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561690027.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.