funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Foundation Inc

EIN 56-1731864 · Salisbury, NC · Form 990, Schedule I

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Foundation Inc of Salisbury, NC (EIN 56-1731864) reported 6 grants paid totaling $5,957,258 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,957,258

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$1,017,633
20211$1,933,353
20221$616,505
20231$445,443
20241$554,865
20251$1,389,459

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rowan Cabarrus Community College 56-0792333ASalisbury, NC6$5,957,2582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rowan Cabarrus Community College Salisbury, NCA$1,389,459paidINSTRUCTIONAL202542549349300809
2024Rowan Cabarrus Community College Salisbury, NCA$554,865paidINSTRUCTIONAL202432699349301238
2023Rowan Cabarrus Community College Salisbury, NCA$445,443paidINSTRUCTIONAL202342509349300949
2022Rowan Cabarrus Community College Salisbury, NCA$616,505paidINSTRUCTIONAL202232639349300343
2021Rowan Cabarrus Community College Salisbury, NCA$1,933,353paidINSTRUCTIONAL202103069349302580
2019Rowan Cabarrus Community College Salisbury, NCA$1,017,633paidINSTRUCTIONAL201942739349301719

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202542549349300809
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202432699349301238
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342509349300949
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202232639349300343
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202103069349302580
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201942739349301719

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561731864.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.