funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by St Luke's Foundation Inc

EIN 56-1757097 · Columbus, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99Z

St Luke's Foundation Inc of Columbus, NC (EIN 56-1757097) reported 2 grants paid totaling $142,591 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$142,591

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$41,191
20211$101,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Luke's Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Luke's Hospital 56-0554222AColumbus, NC2$142,5912021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Luke's Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021St Luke's Hospital Columbus, NCA$101,400paidTO PROVIDE VARIOUS EQUIPMENT USED BY THE HOSPITAL202212279349303471
2020St Luke's Hospital Columbus, NCA$41,191paidTO PROVIDE VARIOUS EQUIPMENT USED BY THE HOSPITAL202122249349302027

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202212279349303471
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202122249349302027

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561757097.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.