funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Rcc Foundation

EIN 56-1801410 · Greensboro, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T00Z

Rcc Foundation of Greensboro, NC (EIN 56-1801410) reported 12 grants paid totaling $83,300 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$83,300

12 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20209$38,300
20211$5,000
20231$20,000
20241$20,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Rcc Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St James Parish 20-0157482CWilmington, NC4$70,0002024
YMCAUWilmington, NC1$10,0002020
Cameron Art Museum 92-0245406CWilmington, NC1$1,5002020
Cape Fear Academy 56-6075566BWilmington, NC1$5002020
Salvation Army 56-6210330DWilimington, NC1$4002020
Coastal Land TrustUWilmington, NC1$3002020
Lower Cape Fear Hospice 56-1216682BWilmington, NC1$2002020
New Community School 56-1562110DWilimington, NC1$2002020
Wilmington SymponyUWimington, NC1$2002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rcc Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St James Parish Wilmington, NCC$20,000paidGENERAL202423209349102367
2023St James Parish Wilmington, NCC$20,000paidGENERAL202411369349103296
2021Saint James Parrish Wilmington, NCC$5,000paidGENERAL202241339349102554
2020Saint James Parrish Wilmington, NCC$25,000paidGENERAL202101379349100850
2020YMCA Wilmington, NCU$10,000paidGENERAL202101379349100850
2020Cameron Art Museum Wilmington, NCC$1,500paidGENERAL202101379349100850
2020Cape Fear Academy Wilmington, NCB$500paidGENERAL202101379349100850
2020Salvation Army Wilimington, NCD$400paidGENERAL202101379349100850
2020Coastal Land Trust Wilmington, NCU$300paidGENERAL202101379349100850
2020New Community School Wilimington, NCD$200paidGENERAL202101379349100850
2020Wilmington Sympony Wimington, NCU$200paidGENERAL202101379349100850
2020Lower Cape Fear Hospice Wilmington, NCB$200paidGENERAL202101379349100850

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202423209349102367
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411369349103296
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202241339349102554
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202101379349100850

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561801410.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.