funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Kappa Delta Sorority - Zeta Omicron Wake Forest University

EIN 56-1846907 · Winston Salem, NC · Form 990, Schedule I

Kappa Delta Sorority - Zeta Omicron Wake Forest University of Winston Salem, NC (EIN 56-1846907) reported 4 grants paid totaling $79,982 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$79,982

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$37,808
20241$10,732
20252$31,442

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Kappa Delta Sorority - Zeta Omicron Wake Forest University, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Prevent Child Abuse North CarolinaUMorrisesville, NC1$37,8082023
Positive Childhood Alliancce Nc 58-1366718AMorrisesville, NC2$32,7662025
Kappa Delta Foundation Inc 84-0880886AMemphis, TN1$9,4082025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kappa Delta Sorority - Zeta Omicron Wake Forest University
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Positive Childhood Alliancce Nc Morrisesville, NCA$22,034paidMISSION SUPPORT202523109349303352
2025Kappa Delta Foundation Inc Memphis, TNA$9,408paidMISSION SUPPORT202523109349303352
2024Positive Childhood Alliance Nc Morrisesville, NCC$10,732paid202510389349300211
2023Prevent Child Abuse North Carolina Morrisesville, NCU$37,808paid202343129349301489

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523109349303352
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202510389349300211
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343129349301489

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561846907.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.