funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Holly Springs Chamber of Commerce Inc

EIN 56-1875144 · Holly Springs, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41

Holly Springs Chamber of Commerce Inc of Holly Springs, NC (EIN 56-1875144) reported 3 grants paid totaling $32,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,500

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,000
20201$7,500
20221$15,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Holly Springs Chamber of Commerce Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Holly Springs Food Cupboard 27-2859804AHolly Springs, NC2$25,0002022
Holly Springs Chamber Foundation 82-1380427AHolly Springs, NC1$7,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Holly Springs Chamber of Commerce Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Holly Springs Food Cupboard Holly Springs, NCA$15,000paidREDUCE LOCAL FOOD INSECURITY202311929349300751
2020Holly Springs Chamber Foundation Holly Springs, NCA$7,500paidHolly Springs Angel Fund202142999349301659
2019Holly Springs Food Cupboard Holly Springs, NCB$10,000paid202031339349302818

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311929349300751
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142999349301659
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031339349302818

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561875144.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.