funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by The Beloved Community Center of Greensboro Inc

EIN 56-1877250 · Greensboro, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N31

The Beloved Community Center of Greensboro Inc of Greensboro, NC (EIN 56-1877250) reported 3 grants paid totaling $105,980 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$105,980

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$5,980
20221$100,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Beloved Community Center of Greensboro Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Freedom Center for Social Justice 45-4000599ACharlotte, NC1$100,0002022
Nc A&t University 56-6000007AGreensboro, NC1$5,9802020
Penn Griffin Schools for the Arts 56-6000522AHigh Point, NC1$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Beloved Community Center of Greensboro Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Freedom Center for Social Justice Charlotte, NCA$100,000paidGeneral Support202313199349326936
2020Nc A&t University Greensboro, NCA$5,980paidScholarships for students202111379349310981
2020Penn Griffin Schools for the Arts High Point, NCA$0 + $6,570 non-cashpaidLaptops provided to elementary school202111379349310981

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349326936
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111379349310981

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561877250.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.