funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by High Point Realty Associates Inc

EIN 56-1917939 · NC · Form 990, Schedule I

High Point Realty Associates Inc of NC (EIN 56-1917939) reported 3 grants paid totaling $15,199,828 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,199,828

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$2,712,000
20211$663,239
20231$11,824,589

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from High Point Realty Associates Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Duke University 56-0532129ADurham, NC3$15,199,8282023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by High Point Realty Associates Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Duke University Durham, NCA$11,824,589 + $23,138,772 non-cashpaidGENERAL SUPPORT202321989349300817
2021Duke University Durham, NCA$663,239paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211329349300006
2020Duke University Durham, NCA$2,712,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111369349300631

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202321989349300817
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211329349300006
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202111369349300631

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561917939.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.