funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Strickland Family Foundation

EIN 56-1951984 · Fayetteville, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Strickland Family Foundation of Fayetteville, NC (EIN 56-1951984) reported 56 grants paid totaling $149,700 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$149,700

56 grants

Recipients

20

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202011$27,000
20218$22,000
202210$25,500
202312$30,000
20248$25,000
20257$20,200

Top recipients

The 20 recipients receiving the most from Strickland Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Holmes Bible CollegeUGreenville, SC6$47,6002025
Northwood TempleUFayetteville, NC6$38,5002025
Baywood Ph Church 58-1783900CFayetteville, NC6$23,3002025
Free Ministry 26-4767881BGreen Sea, SC6$9,5002025
Vision East Ministries - New VisionUFayetteville, NC6$7,7002025
Kings Court MinistryUFayetteville, NC4$6,0002025
Salvation Army 56-6210330DFayetteville, NC5$3,6502024
Cumberland Community Foundation 58-1406831CFayetteville, NC5$3,1502024
Christian Outreach MinistriesUFayetteville, NC1$2,5002025
Word of God Christian CenterUFayetteville, NC1$1,5002022
Alzheimers AssociationURaleigh, NC1$1,3002023
Bethany Church of God of Prophecy 56-1154995BStedman, NC1$1,0002020
Freedom Biker ChurchUFayetteville, NC1$1,0002020
St Jude HospitalUMemphis, TN1$5002023
Unity Prison MinistryUFayetteville, NC1$5002020
Shriner's HospitalUGreenville, SC1$5002023
King's Court Ministries 42-2244752DFayetteville, NC1$5002020
Habitat for Humanity 56-1610250CFayetteville, NC1$5002023
Faymont Baptist ChurchUFayetteville, NC1$2502022
Alzheimers Assn 13-3039601CChicago, IL1$2502021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Strickland Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Holmes Bible College Greenville, SCU$5,500paidGENERAL FUND202601289349101710
2025Baywood Ph Church Fayetteville, NCC$4,500paidGENERAL FUND202601289349101710
2025Northwood Temple Fayetteville, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL FUND202601289349101710
2025Christian Outreach Ministries Fayetteville, NCU$2,500paidMINISTRY202601289349101710
2025Vision East Ministries - New Vision Fayetteville, NCU$1,700paidGENERAL FUND202601289349101710
2025Kings Court Ministry Fayetteville, NCU$1,500paidGENERAL FUND202601289349101710
2025Free Ministry Green Sea, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL FUND202601289349101710
2024Holmes Bible College Greenville, SCU$8,000paidGENERAL FUND202511339349103151
2024Baywood Ph Church Fayetteville, NCC$6,000paidGENERAL FUND202511339349103151
2024Northwood Temple Fayetteville, NCU$5,500paidGENERAL FUND202511339349103151
2024Kings Court Ministry Fayetteville, NCU$1,500paidGENERAL FUND202511339349103151
2024Free Ministry Green Sea, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL FUND202511339349103151
2024Vision East Ministries - New Vision Fayetteville, NCU$1,200paidGENERAL FUND202511339349103151
2024Cumberland Community Foundation Fayetteville, NCC$800paidGENERAL FUND202511339349103151
2024Salvation Army Fayetteville, NCD$500paidGENERAL FUND202511339349103151
2023Holmes Bible College Greenville, SCU$8,000paidGENERAL FUND202421369349100822
2023Northwood Temple Fayetteville, NCU$6,500paidGENERAL FUND202421369349100822
2023Baywood Ph Church Fayetteville, NCC$6,000paidGENERAL FUND202421369349100822
2023Kings Court Ministry Fayetteville, NCU$1,500paidGENERAL FUND202421369349100822
2023Free Ministry Green Sea, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL FUND202421369349100822
2023Salvation Army Fayetteville, NCD$1,500paidGENERAL FUND202421369349100822
2023Alzheimers Association Raleigh, NCU$1,300paidGENERAL202421369349100822
2023Vision East Ministries - New Vision Fayetteville, NCU$1,200paidGENERAL FUND202421369349100822
2023Cumberland Community Foundation Fayetteville, NCC$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202421369349100822
2023Shriner's Hospital Greenville, SCU$500paidGENERAL202421369349100822
2023Habitat for Humanity Fayetteville, NCC$500paidGENERAL202421369349100822
2023St Jude Hospital Memphis, TNU$500paidGENERAL202421369349100822
2022Holmes Bible College Greenville, SCU$9,100paidGENERAL FUND202311329349101676
2022Northwood Temple Fayetteville, NCU$7,000paidGENERAL FUND202311329349101676
2022Baywood Ph Church Fayetteville, NCC$2,000paidGENERAL FUND202311329349101676
2022Kings Court Ministry Fayetteville, NCU$1,500paidGENERAL FUND202311329349101676
2022Word of God Christian Center Fayetteville, NCU$1,500paidGENERAL FUND202311329349101676
2022Free Ministry Green Sea, SCB$1,250paidGENERAL FUND202311329349101676
2022Vision East Ministries - New Vision Fayetteville, NCU$1,200paidGENERAL FUND202311329349101676
2022Salvation Army Fayetteville, NCD$1,200paidGENERAL FUND202311329349101676
2022Cumberland Community Foundation Fayetteville, NCC$500paidGENERAL FUND202311329349101676
2022Faymont Baptist Church Fayetteville, NCU$250paidGENERAL FUND202311329349101676
2021Holmes Bible College Greenville, SCU$7,750paidGENERAL FUND202201309349101825
2021Northwood Temple Fayetteville, NCU$7,500paidGENERAL FUND202201309349101825
2021Baywood Ph Church Fayetteville, NCC$3,300paidGENERAL FUND202201309349101825
2021Free Ministry Green Sea, SCB$1,250paidGENERAL FUND202201309349101825
2021Vision East Ministries - New Vision Fayetteville, NCU$1,200paidGENERAL FUND202201309349101825
2021Cumberland Community Foundation Fayetteville, NCC$500paidGENERAL FUND202201309349101825
2021Salvation Army Fayetteville, NCD$250paidGENERAL FUND202201309349101825
2021Alzheimers Assn Chicago, ILC$250paidGENERAL FUND202201309349101825
2020Holmes Bible College Greenville, SCU$9,250paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406
2020Northwood Temple Fayetteville, NCU$9,000paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406
2020Free Ministry Green Sea, SCB$2,500paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406
2020Baywood Ph Church Fayetteville, NCC$1,500paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406
2020Vision East Ministries - New Vision Fayetteville, NCU$1,200paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406
2020Freedom Biker Church Fayetteville, NCU$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406
2020Bethany Church of God of Prophecy Stedman, NCB$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406
2020Unity Prison Ministry Fayetteville, NCU$500paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406
2020King's Court Ministries Fayetteville, NCD$500paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406
2020Cumberland Community Foundation Fayetteville, NCC$350paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406
2020Salvation Army Fayetteville, NCD$200paidGENERAL FUND202111799349100406

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349101710
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511339349103151
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421369349100822
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311329349101676
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201309349101825
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111799349100406

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561951984.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.