Grants paid by Clifford a & Lillian C Peeler Foundation Inc
EIN 56-2060988 · Salisbury, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z
Clifford a & Lillian C Peeler Foundation Inc of Salisbury, NC (EIN 56-2060988) reported 83 grants paid totaling $1,214,674 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,214,674
83 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 14 | $203,279 | — |
| 2021 | 14 | $203,279 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $203,279 | — |
| 2023 | 14 | $203,279 | — |
| 2024 | 14 | $203,279 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $198,279 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Clifford a & Lillian C Peeler Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth Child & Family Connection | U | Rockwell, NC | 6 | $300,000 | 2025 |
| St Johns Lutheran Church Cdc | U | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $218,286 | 2025 |
| Meals On Wheels of Rowan County 56-1152417 | C | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Partners in Learning Cdc | U | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $93,552 | 2025 |
| Rowan Helping Ministries 56-1544532 | B | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $80,274 | 2025 |
| Lutheran Services for the Aging 56-0752160 | B | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $56,136 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 56-6210330 | D | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $55,902 | 2025 |
| Capstone Recovery Center Inc 27-2354002 | B | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $53,550 | 2025 |
| Catawba College | U | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $48,000 | 2025 |
| Smart Start Rowan 56-1890324 | C | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $37,416 | 2025 |
| Trinity Living Center 56-1337065 | D | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $31,188 | 2025 |
| Pregnancy Support Center 01-0727702 | C | Salisbury, NC | 5 | $31,180 | 2024 |
| Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Fd 56-1731864 | C | Salisbury, NC | 6 | $27,954 | 2025 |
| Novant Health Medical Center Fdn 58-1728803 | D | Salisbury, NC | 5 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Life Choices Rowan 56-1883403 | B | Salisbury, NC | 1 | $6,236 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 83 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nazareth Child & Family Connection Rockwell, NC | U | $50,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | St Johns Lutheran Church Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $36,381 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | Meals On Wheels of Rowan County Salisbury, NC | C | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | Partners in Learning Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $15,592 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | Rowan Helping Ministries Salisbury, NC | B | $13,379 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | Lutheran Services for the Aging Salisbury, NC | B | $9,356 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Salisbury, NC | D | $9,317 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | Capstone Recovery Center Inc Salisbury, NC | B | $8,925 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | Catawba College Salisbury, NC | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | Smart Start Rowan Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | Life Choices Rowan Salisbury, NC | B | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | Trinity Living Center Salisbury, NC | D | $5,198 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2025 | Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Fd Salisbury, NC | C | $4,659 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202543089349101419 |
| 2024 | Nazareth Child & Family Connection Rockwell, NC | U | $50,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | St Johns Lutheran Church Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $36,381 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Meals On Wheels of Rowan County Salisbury, NC | C | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Partners in Learning Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $15,592 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Rowan Helping Ministries Salisbury, NC | B | $13,379 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Lutheran Services for the Aging Salisbury, NC | B | $9,356 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Salisbury, NC | D | $9,317 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Capstone Recovery Center Inc Salisbury, NC | B | $8,925 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Catawba College Salisbury, NC | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Smart Start Rowan Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Pregnancy Support Center Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Trinity Living Center Salisbury, NC | D | $5,198 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Novant Health Medical Center Fdn Salisbury, NC | D | $5,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202423199349102102 |
| 2024 | Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Fd Salisbury, NC | C | $4,659 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423199349102102 |
| 2023 | Nazareth Child & Family Connection Rockwell, NC | U | $50,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | St Johns Lutheran Church Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $36,381 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Meals On Wheels of Rowan County Salisbury, NC | C | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Partners in Learning Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $15,592 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Rowan Helping Ministries Salisbury, NC | B | $13,379 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Lutheran Services for the Aging Salisbury, NC | B | $9,356 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Salisbury, NC | D | $9,317 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Capstone Recovery Center Inc Salisbury, NC | B | $8,925 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Catawba College Salisbury, NC | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Pregnancy Support Center Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Smart Start Rowan Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Trinity Living Center Salisbury, NC | D | $5,198 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Novant Health Medical Center Fdn Salisbury, NC | D | $5,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202323079349101417 |
| 2023 | Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Fd Salisbury, NC | C | $4,659 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202323079349101417 |
| 2022 | Nazareth Child & Family Connection Rockwell, NC | U | $50,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | St Johns Lutheran Church Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $36,381 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Meals On Wheels of Rowan County Salisbury, NC | C | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Partners in Learning Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $15,592 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Rowan Helping Ministries Salisbury, NC | B | $13,379 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Lutheran Services for the Aging Salisbury, NC | B | $9,356 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Salisbury, NC | D | $9,317 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Capstone Recovery Center Inc Salisbury, NC | B | $8,925 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Catawba College Salisbury, NC | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Smart Start Rowan Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Pregnancy Support Center Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Trinity Living Center Salisbury, NC | D | $5,198 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Novant Health Medical Center Fdn Salisbury, NC | D | $5,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202232039349100703 |
| 2022 | Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Fd Salisbury, NC | C | $4,659 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202232039349100703 |
| 2021 | Nazareth Child & Family Connection Rockwell, NC | U | $50,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | St Johns Lutheran Church Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $36,381 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Meals On Wheels of Rowan County Salisbury, NC | C | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Partners in Learning Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $15,592 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Rowan Helping Ministries Salisbury, NC | B | $13,379 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Lutheran Services for the Aging Salisbury, NC | B | $9,356 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Salisbury, NC | D | $9,317 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Capstone Recovery Center Inc Salisbury, NC | B | $8,925 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Catawba College Salisbury, NC | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Pregnancy Support Center Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Smart Start Rowan Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Trinity Living Center Salisbury, NC | D | $5,198 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Novant Health Medical Center Fdn Salisbury, NC | D | $5,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202142359349100319 |
| 2021 | Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Fd Salisbury, NC | C | $4,659 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202142359349100319 |
| 2020 | Nazareth Child & Family Connection Rockwell, NC | U | $50,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | St Johns Lutheran Church Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $36,381 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels of Rowan County Salisbury, NC | C | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Partners in Learning Cdc Salisbury, NC | U | $15,592 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Rowan Helping Ministries Salisbury, NC | B | $13,379 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Lutheran Services for the Aging Salisbury, NC | B | $9,356 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Salisbury, NC | D | $9,317 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Capstone Recovery Center Inc Salisbury, NC | B | $8,925 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Catawba College Salisbury, NC | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Pregnancy Support Center Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Smart Start Rowan Salisbury, NC | C | $6,236 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Trinity Living Center Salisbury, NC | D | $5,198 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Novant Health Medical Center Fdn Salisbury, NC | D | $5,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202002189349100405 |
| 2020 | Rowan-Cabarrus Community College Fd Salisbury, NC | C | $4,659 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202002189349100405 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543089349101419 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423199349102102 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323079349101417 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232039349100703 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202142359349100319 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202002189349100405 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562060988.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.