Grants paid by North Carolina Association of Free and Charitable Clinics Inc
EIN 56-2062170 · Charlotte, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E30
North Carolina Association of Free and Charitable Clinics Inc of Charlotte, NC (EIN 56-2062170) reported 197 grants paid totaling $30,008,508 to 69 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$30,008,508
197 grants
Recipients
69
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $9,664,398 | — |
| 2022 | 65 | $9,716,003 | — |
| 2023 | 68 | $5,575,493 | — |
| 2024 | 62 | $5,052,614 | — |
Top recipients
The 69 recipients receiving the most from North Carolina Association of Free and Charitable Clinics Inc, by grants paid, out of 69 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached Schedule | U | 2 | $9,664,398 | 2020 | |
| Abccm Medical Ministry 56-0945001 | A | Asheville, NC | 3 | $769,050 | 2024 |
| Alliance Medical Ministry 56-2168673 | A | Raleigh, NC | 3 | $768,297 | 2024 |
| Nc Medassist 56-2018957 | A | Charlotte, NC | 3 | $766,550 | 2024 |
| Ccc - Albemarle Hospital Foundation 43-2031990 | A | Elizabeth City, NC | 6 | $763,706 | 2024 |
| Camino Community Center (camino Clinic) 56-2116201 | A | Charlotte, NC | 3 | $762,511 | 2024 |
| The Free Clinics 56-2212024 | A | Hendersonville, NC | 3 | $695,769 | 2024 |
| Hope Community Clinic (smith Family Wellness) 56-2114681 | A | Bayboro, NC | 6 | $666,465 | 2024 |
| Watch Healthcare (wayne Memorial) 56-1484844 | A | Goldsboro, NC | 3 | $644,270 | 2024 |
| Lake Norman Community Health Clinic 04-3723062 | A | Huntersville, NC | 3 | $607,714 | 2024 |
| Community Care Center for Forsyth County 58-1403699 | A | Winston Salem, NC | 3 | $594,080 | 2024 |
| Good Samaritan Clinic 56-1939030 | A | Morganton, NC | 3 | $565,499 | 2024 |
| Helping Hands of Caldwell County 56-2076541 | A | Lenoir, NC | 5 | $562,671 | 2024 |
| Moore Free and Charitable Clinic 01-0781234 | A | Southern Pines, NC | 3 | $510,884 | 2024 |
| Care Ring 56-0621073 | A | Charlotte, NC | 3 | $480,524 | 2024 |
| Matthews Free Medical Clinic 51-0468874 | A | Matthews, NC | 3 | $472,676 | 2024 |
| Community Clinic of High Point 56-1795022 | A | High Point, NC | 3 | $451,492 | 2024 |
| Urban Ministries Open Door Clinic 58-1422700 | A | Raleigh, NC | 3 | $450,080 | 2024 |
| Community Care Clinic of Rowan County 56-1964773 | A | Salisbury, NC | 3 | $439,255 | 2024 |
| Davidson Medical Ministries Clinic Inc 56-1746266 | A | Lexington, NC | 3 | $391,318 | 2023 |
| Healthquest of Union County 56-2117596 | A | Monroe, NC | 3 | $387,987 | 2024 |
| Community Care Clinic of Dare 20-2230717 | A | Nags Head, NC | 3 | $354,541 | 2024 |
| Surry Medical Ministries Foundation Inc 56-1829347 | A | Mt Airy, NC | 3 | $340,682 | 2024 |
| Onslow Community Outreach Inc 56-1705813 | A | Jacksonville, NC | 3 | $326,510 | 2024 |
| Community Care Clinic of Boone 20-8607858 | A | Boone, NC | 3 | $325,815 | 2024 |
| Samaritan Health Center 26-3770762 | A | Durham, NC | 3 | $293,562 | 2024 |
| Healthreach Community Clinic 20-1020941 | A | Mooresville, NC | 3 | $288,643 | 2024 |
| Free Clinic of Rockingham County 56-2003143 | A | Reidsville, NC | 4 | $286,049 | 2024 |
| Cape Fear Clinic Inc 56-1984630 | A | Wilmington, NC | 3 | $276,649 | 2024 |
| Greater Hickory Ccm Medical Ministries 56-0934855 | A | Hickory, NC | 3 | $272,267 | 2024 |
| Community Free Clinic 58-2131301 | A | Concord, NC | 3 | $271,995 | 2024 |
| Atrium Wfbh Mobile Program 51-0190238 | A | Winston Salem, NC | 2 | $254,106 | 2024 |
| Hands of Hope Medical Clinic 27-5569145 | A | Yadkinville, NC | 3 | $247,193 | 2024 |
| Campbell University Ccc 56-0529940 | A | Buies Creek, NC | 3 | $245,695 | 2024 |
| Broad Street Clinic Foundation 56-1853604 | A | Morehead City, NC | 3 | $239,447 | 2024 |
| Community Dental Health Care (wake Smiles) 56-2258278 | A | Raleigh, NC | 3 | $238,921 | 2024 |
| Vecinos Inc 57-1192063 | A | Cullowee, NC | 3 | $238,714 | 2024 |
| Senior Pharmassist 56-2084639 | A | Durham, NC | 1 | $231,642 | 2022 |
| Community Health Services of Union County 46-0495947 | A | Monroe, NC | 3 | $231,537 | 2024 |
| Shelter Health Services 20-3041985 | A | Charlotte, NC | 3 | $221,079 | 2024 |
| Blue Ridge Free Dental Clinic 51-0509517 | A | Cashiers, NC | 3 | $217,264 | 2024 |
| Care Clinic 56-1837010 | A | Fayetteville, NC | 3 | $214,092 | 2024 |
| Open Door Clinic of Alamance County 56-1794210 | A | Burlington, NC | 3 | $204,294 | 2024 |
| New Hope Clinic 31-1614379 | A | Southport, NC | 3 | $202,065 | 2024 |
| Mustard Seed Community Health 46-4980081 | A | Greensboro, NC | 3 | $191,687 | 2024 |
| Fifth St Ministries 58-1821225 | A | Statesville, NC | 3 | $189,804 | 2024 |
| Merci Clinic 56-2034052 | A | New Bern, NC | 3 | $189,436 | 2024 |
| Grace Clinic 76-0800084 | A | Elkin, NC | 3 | $170,645 | 2024 |
| Senior Pharmacy Program 56-0529943 | A | Raleigh, NC | 2 | $161,629 | 2024 |
| Crisis Control Ministry Pharmacy 23-7348168 | A | Winston Salem, NC | 3 | $159,687 | 2024 |
| St Joseph Primary Care 46-5192720 | A | Raleigh, NC | 3 | $130,418 | 2024 |
| Carenet Inc 56-1977341 | A | Winston Salem, NC | 2 | $127,105 | 2023 |
| Local Start Dental 83-3397388 | A | Durham, NC | 3 | $125,113 | 2024 |
| Shepherds Care Medical Clinic 26-2757593 | A | Zebulon, NC | 3 | $121,565 | 2024 |
| Community Care Clinic of Franklin Inc 61-1662916 | A | Franklin, NC | 3 | $108,293 | 2024 |
| Helping Hand Clinic - Sanford 56-1752295 | A | Sanford, NC | 3 | $103,839 | 2024 |
| Senior Pharmassist 56-4085639 | A | Durham, NC | 1 | $100,785 | 2024 |
| Mariam Clinic 20-3011248 | A | Cary, NC | 3 | $94,712 | 2024 |
| Chatham Cares Community Pharmacy 41-2170926 | A | Siler City, NC | 3 | $92,809 | 2024 |
| Christ Community Church 03-0389985 | A | Wilmington, NC | 3 | $85,262 | 2024 |
| The Shalom Project 20-2136431 | A | Winston Salem, NC | 3 | $81,652 | 2024 |
| Community Care Clinic of Highlands-Cashiers Inc 65-1251915 | A | Highlands, NC | 2 | $80,068 | 2023 |
| Scotland Community Health Clinic 20-2841940 | A | Laurinburg, NC | 2 | $71,505 | 2023 |
| John P Murray Community Care Clinic Inc 56-2098720 | A | Albemarle, NC | 3 | $53,543 | 2024 |
| New Stories Health and Wellness Center 82-1527806 | A | Winston Salem, NC | 2 | $31,762 | 2023 |
| Hunger & Health Coalition Inc 56-1322973 | A | Boone, NC | 1 | $28,774 | 2023 |
| Foundation for Health Leadership & Innovation 58-1461316 | A | Cary, NC | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Deac Clinic 22-3849199 | A | Winston Salem, NC | 1 | $24,701 | 2023 |
| Medication Assistance Program 43-1980011 | D | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $20,756 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 197 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Abccm Medical Ministry Asheville, NC | A | $245,600 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Camino Clinic Charlotte, NC | A | $241,561 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Community Care Center for Forsyth C Winston Salem, NC | A | $216,770 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Healthnet Albemarle Elizabeth City, NC | A | $215,372 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Lake Norman Community Health Clinic Huntersville, NC | A | $200,365 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Matthews Free Medical Clinic Matthews, NC | A | $176,859 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Alliance Medical Ministry Raleigh, NC | A | $171,850 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Nc Medassist Charlotte, NC | A | $171,850 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Moore Free and Charitable Clinic Southern Pines, NC | A | $168,157 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Watch Healthcare (wayne Memorial) Goldsboro, NC | A | $156,730 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Good Samaritan Clinic Morganton, NC | A | $154,451 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Hope Community Clinic -Smith Family Bayboro, NC | A | $148,860 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | The Free Clinics Hendersonville, NC | A | $147,500 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Community Clinic of High Point High Point, NC | A | $144,790 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Community Care Clinic of Dare Nags Head, NC | A | $122,284 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Healthreach Community Clinic Mooresville, NC | A | $104,493 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Helping Hands of Caldwell Co Lenoir, NC | A | $103,883 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Senior Pharmassist Durham, NC | A | $100,785 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Community Care Clinic of Rowan Co Salisbury, NC | A | $100,720 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Wake Smiles Raleigh, NC | A | $88,314 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Samaritan Health Center Durham, NC | A | $87,960 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Community Care Clinic of Boone Boone, NC | A | $85,685 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Healthquest of Union County Monroe, NC | A | $83,985 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Shelter Health Services Charlotte, NC | A | $82,062 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Greater Hickory Ccm Medical Ministr Hickory, NC | A | $81,250 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Care Ring Charlotte, NC | A | $75,613 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Yadkinville, NC | A | $71,559 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Broad Street Clinic Foundation Morehead City, NC | A | $68,542 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Community Health Services of Union Monroe, NC | A | $68,485 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Free Clinic of Rockingham Co Reidsville, NC | A | $67,701 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Merci Clinic New Bern, NC | A | $62,925 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Open Door Clinic of Alamance Co Burlington, NC | A | $59,441 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Campbell University Ccc Buies Creek, NC | A | $58,970 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Fifth Street Ministries Statesville, NC | A | $58,657 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Onslow Community Outreach Jacksonville, NC | A | $58,185 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Urban Ministries Open Door Clinic Raleigh, NC | A | $52,285 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Community Free Clinic Concord, NC | A | $52,169 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Blue Ridge Free Dental Clinic Cashiers, NC | A | $51,062 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Local Start Dental Durham, NC | A | $49,970 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Hope Clinic Bayboro, NC | A | $49,660 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Surry Medical Ministries Mt Airy, NC | A | $46,087 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Vecinos Cullowhee, NC | A | $41,235 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Project Smile (helping Hands) Lenoir, NC | A | $37,500 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Care Clinic Fayetteville, NC | A | $35,387 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Atrium Wfbh Mobile Program Winston Salem, NC | A | $35,170 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Mustard Seed Community Health Greensboro, NC | A | $34,870 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Chatham Cares Community Pharmacy Siler City, NC | A | $31,020 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Mariam Clinic Cary, NC | A | $30,995 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Helping Hand Clinic - Sanford Sanford, NC | A | $30,671 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | St Joseph Primary Care Raleigh, NC | A | $29,070 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Community Care Clinic of Franklin Franklin, NC | A | $26,282 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $23,688 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Cape Fear Clinic Inc Wilmington, NC | A | $22,135 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Christ Community Church Wilmington, NC | A | $19,535 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Grace Clinic of Yadkin Co Elkin, NC | A | $18,435 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Shepards Care Medical Clinic Zebulon, NC | A | $17,348 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Crisis Control Ministry Pharmacy Winston Salem, NC | A | $16,985 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Senior Pharmacy Program Raleigh, NC | A | $14,570 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Shalom Project Winston Salem, NC | A | $12,966 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Free Clinic of Rockingham Co Reidsville, NC | A | $7,925 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Healthnet Albemarle Elizabeth City, NC | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2024 | Jp Murray Community Care Clinic Albemarle, NC | A | $5,880 | paid | SUPPORT MEMBR CLINIC | 202542349349301049 |
| 2023 | Nc Medassist Charlotte, NC | A | $286,929 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Good Samaritan Clinic (morganton) Morganton, NC | A | $228,940 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | The Free Clinics Hendersonville, NC | A | $222,310 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Wake Forest Baptist Health Moblie Clinic Winstonsalem, NC | A | $218,936 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Alliance Medical Ministry Raleigh, NC | A | $200,180 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Urban Ministries Open Door Clinic Raleigh, NC | A | $195,379 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Vecinos Inc Cullowhee, NC | A | $190,077 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Care Ring Charlotte, NC | A | $186,198 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Watch Healthcare (wayne Memorial) Goldsboro, NC | A | $157,749 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Care Clinic - Elizabeth City Elizabeth City, NC | A | $151,286 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Senior Pharmacy Program (catholic Diocese) Raleigh, NC | A | $147,059 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Camino Community Center (camino Clinic) Charlotte, NC | A | $131,062 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Healthreach Community Clinic Mooresville, NC | A | $129,980 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Moore Free and Charitable Clinic Southern Pines, NC | A | $129,569 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Care Clinic of Rowan County Salisbury, NC | A | $114,880 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Hope Community Clinic (smith Family Wellness) Bayboro, NC | A | $114,368 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Davidson Medical Ministries Clinic Inc Lexington, NC | A | $113,015 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Project Smile (helping Hands) Lenoir, NC | A | $112,500 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Clinic of High Point High Point, NC | A | $111,293 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Helping Hands of Caldwell County Lenoir, NC | A | $105,760 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Surry Medical Ministries Foundation Inc Mt Airy, NC | A | $104,452 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Onslow Community Outreach Inc Jacksonville, NC | A | $101,047 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Fifth Street Ministries Statesville, NC | A | $98,273 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Healthquest of Union County Monroe, NC | A | $88,857 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Care Clinic of Dare Nags Head, NC | A | $88,627 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Free Clinic Concord, NC | A | $87,876 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Lake Norman Community Health Clinic Huntersville, NC | A | $81,392 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Yadkinville, NC | A | $76,508 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Care Clinic of Boone Boone, NC | A | $74,950 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Matthews Free Medical Clinic Matthews, NC | A | $74,927 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Campbell University Ccc Buies Creek, NC | A | $71,995 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $71,313 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Cape Fear Clinic Inc Wilmington, NC | A | $67,370 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Open Door Clinic of Alamance County Burlington, NC | A | $66,769 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Samaritan Health Center Durham, NC | A | $64,583 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Broad Street Clinic Foundation Morehead City, NC | A | $64,360 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Care Clinic Fayetteville, NC | A | $62,871 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Merci Clinic New Bern, NC | A | $59,284 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Shepherds Care Medical Clinic Zebulon, NC | A | $53,511 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Blue Ridge Free Dental Clinic Cashiers, NC | A | $52,771 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | The Shalom Project Winston Salem, NC | A | $49,211 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Grace Clinic Elkin, NC | A | $48,697 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Free Clinic of Rockingham County Reidsville, NC | A | $46,105 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Ccc - Albemarle Hospital Foundation (healthnet Al) Elizabeth City, NC | A | $43,050 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Scotland Community Health Clinic Laurinburg, NC | A | $42,054 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Mustard Seed Community Health Greensboro, NC | A | $41,644 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Helping Hand Clinic - Sanford Sanford, NC | A | $40,369 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Care Clinic of Franklin Inc Franklin, NC | A | $38,530 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Dental Health Inc (wake Smiles) Raleigh, NC | A | $37,390 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Abccm Medical Ministry Asheville, NC | A | $33,050 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Shelter Health Services Charlotte, NC | A | $32,708 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Health Services of Union County Monroe, NC | A | $31,397 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Carenet Inc Winston Salem, NC | A | $31,105 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Hunger & Health Coalition Inc Boone, NC | A | $28,774 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Care Clinic of Highlands-Cashiers Inc Highlands, NC | A | $28,599 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | St Joseph Primary Care Raleigh, NC | A | $26,709 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Deac Clinic Winston Salem, NC | A | $24,701 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Hope Clinic Bayboro, NC | A | $24,524 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Crisis Control Ministry Pharmacy Winston Salem, NC | A | $24,047 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | New Stories Health & Wellness Center Winston Salem, NC | A | $23,532 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Community Care Center for Forsyth County Winston Salem, NC | A | $21,262 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Christ Community Church Wilmington, NC | A | $21,014 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Medication Assistance Program Greensboro, NC | D | $20,756 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Local Start Dental Durham, NC | A | $17,469 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Mariam Clinic Cary, NC | A | $13,392 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Greater Hickory Ccm Medical Ministries Hickory, NC | A | $10,862 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | John P Murray Community Care Clinic Inc Albemarle, NC | A | $8,806 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2023 | Chatham Cares Community Pharmacy Siler City, NC | A | $6,530 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202422779349301812 |
| 2022 | Abccm Medical Ministry Asheville, NC | A | $490,400 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Alliance Medical Ministry Raleigh, NC | A | $396,267 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Camino Community Center (camino Clinic) Charlotte, NC | A | $389,888 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Care Center for Forsyth County Winston Salem, NC | A | $356,048 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Watch Healthcare (wayne Memorial) Goldsboro, NC | A | $329,791 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | The Free Clinics Hendersonville, NC | A | $325,959 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Lake Norman Community Health Clinic Huntersville, NC | A | $325,957 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Nc Medassist Charlotte, NC | A | $307,771 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Ccc - Albemarle Hospital Foundation Elizabeth City, NC | A | $300,913 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Davidson Medical Ministries Clinic Inc Lexington, NC | A | $267,909 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Hope Community Clinic (smith Family Wellness) Bayboro, NC | A | $234,566 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Senior Pharmassist Durham, NC | A | $231,642 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Care Clinic of Rowan County Salisbury, NC | A | $223,655 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Matthews Free Medical Clinic Matthews, NC | A | $220,890 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Care Ring Charlotte, NC | A | $218,713 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Healthquest of Union County Monroe, NC | A | $215,145 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Moore Free and Charitable Clinic Southern Pines, NC | A | $213,158 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Helping Hands of Caldwell County Lenoir, NC | A | $203,028 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Urban Ministries Open Door Clinic Raleigh, NC | A | $202,416 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Clinic of High Point High Point, NC | A | $195,409 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Surry Medical Ministries Foundation Inc Mt Airy, NC | A | $190,143 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Cape Fear Clinic Inc Wilmington, NC | A | $187,144 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Good Samaritan Clinic Morganton, NC | A | $182,108 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Greater Hickory Ccm Medical Ministries Hickory, NC | A | $180,155 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Onslow Community Outreach Inc Jacksonville, NC | A | $167,278 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Care Clinic of Boone Boone, NC | A | $165,180 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Free Clinic of Rockingham County Reidsville, NC | A | $164,318 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Care Clinic of Dare Nags Head, NC | A | $143,630 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Samaritan Health Center Durham, NC | A | $141,019 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Free Clinic Concord, NC | A | $131,950 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Health Services of Union County Monroe, NC | A | $131,655 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Crisis Control Ministry Pharmacy Winston Salem, NC | A | $118,655 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Care Clinic Fayetteville, NC | A | $115,834 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Mustard Seed Community Health Greensboro, NC | A | $115,173 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Campbell University Ccc Buies Creek, NC | A | $114,730 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Blue Ridge Free Dental Clinic Cashiers, NC | A | $113,431 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Dental Health Care (wake Smiles) Raleigh, NC | A | $113,217 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $107,064 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Broad Street Clinic Foundation Morehead City, NC | A | $106,545 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Shelter Health Services Charlotte, NC | A | $106,309 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Grace Clinic Elkin, NC | A | $103,513 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Yadkinville, NC | A | $99,126 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Carenet Inc Winston Salem, NC | A | $96,000 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Hope Clinic Boyboro, NC | A | $94,487 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Open Door Clinic of Alamance County Burlington, NC | A | $78,084 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | St Joseph Primary Care Raleigh, NC | A | $74,639 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Merci Clinic New Bern, NC | A | $67,227 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Local Start Dental Durham, NC | A | $57,674 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Chatham Cares Community Pharmacy Siler City, NC | A | $55,259 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Healthreach Community Clinic Mooresville, NC | A | $54,170 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Care Clinic of Highlands-Cashiers Inc Highlands, NC | A | $51,469 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Shepherds Care Medical Clinic Zebulon, NC | A | $50,706 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Mariam Clinic Cary, NC | A | $50,325 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Care Clinic - Elizabeth City Elizabeth City, NC | A | $45,585 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Christ Community Church Wilmington, NC | A | $44,713 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Community Care Clinic of Franklin Inc Franklin, NC | A | $43,481 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | John P Murray Community Care Clinic Inc Albemarle, NC | A | $38,857 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Fifth St Ministries Statesville, NC | A | $32,874 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Helping Hand Clinic - Sanford Sanford, NC | A | $32,799 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Scotland Community Health Clinic Laurinburg, NC | A | $29,451 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Foundation for Health Leadership & Innovation Cary, NC | A | $25,000 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | The Shalom Project Winston Salem, NC | A | $19,475 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Deac Clinic Winston Salem, NC | A | $10,394 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | New Stories Health and Wellness Center Winston Salem, NC | A | $8,230 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2022 | Vecinos Inc Cullowee, NC | A | $7,402 | paid | Increase avail of healthcare to uninsured of NC or CRF for COVID-19 related costs | 202323119349300122 |
| 2020 | See Attached Schedule | U | $8,950,495 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202142219349300894 |
| 2020 | See Attached Schedule | U | $713,903 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202142219349300894 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202542349349301049 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422779349301812 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323119349300122 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202142219349300894 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562062170.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.