Grants paid by The Lightworker Fdn
EIN 56-2069703 · Pennington, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Lightworker Fdn of Pennington, NJ (EIN 56-2069703) reported 15 grants paid totaling $76,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$76,000
15 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $12,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $12,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $14,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $18,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Lightworker Fdn, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Care Inc 85-2463066 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Doctors Without Borders USA | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| International Rescue Committee (irc) | U | Albert Lea, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| World Food Program USA | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Global Hunger Project 94-2443282 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Save the Children | U | Fairfield, CT | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Knkx Pacific Public Media | U | Tacoma, WA | 2 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Feline Friends 91-2027565 | B | Olympia, WA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Birdnote | U | Asheville, NC | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Pacific Public Media (knkx) 81-1095651 | D | Seattle, WA | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Kuow Puget Sound Public Radio 91-2079402 | C | Seattle, WA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Charlie's Vision 83-0901334 | B | Grapeview, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Willy Lucky Pet Rescue 86-3097635 | B | Olympia, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | International Rescue Committee (irc) Albert Lea, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100611 |
| 2025 | Feline Friends Olympia, WA | B | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100611 |
| 2025 | Knkx Pacific Public Media Tacoma, WA | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100611 |
| 2025 | Birdnote Asheville, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100611 |
| 2024 | World Food Program USA Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511329349102026 |
| 2024 | Birdnote Asheville, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511329349102026 |
| 2024 | Willy Lucky Pet Rescue Olympia, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511329349102026 |
| 2023 | Global Hunger Project New York, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401239349100035 |
| 2023 | Knkx Pacific Public Media Tacoma, WA | U | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401239349100035 |
| 2023 | Charlie's Vision Grapeview, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401239349100035 |
| 2022 | Doctors Without Borders USA Hagerstown, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341309349101634 |
| 2022 | Kuow Puget Sound Public Radio Seattle, WA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341309349101634 |
| 2021 | Care Inc Atlanta, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | RELIEF/AID FOR HAITI, | 202231189349101403 |
| 2020 | Save the Children Fairfield, CT | U | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101199349101300 |
| 2020 | Pacific Public Media (knkx) Seattle, WA | D | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101199349101300 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611139349100611 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511329349102026 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401239349100035 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341309349101634 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231189349101403 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101199349101300 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562069703.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.