Grants paid by Boyd Family Foundation C/O Pascal Boyd II
EIN 56-2146331 · NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Boyd Family Foundation C/O Pascal Boyd II of NC (EIN 56-2146331) reported 16 grants paid totaling $4,191 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,191
16 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 16 | $4,191 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Boyd Family Foundation C/O Pascal Boyd II, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartanburg Day School 57-0371816 | B | Spartanburg, SC | 1 | $875 | 2018 |
| Landfall Foundation 56-1939554 | B | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $800 | 2018 |
| Unc Educational Foundation | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $600 | 2018 |
| Cfgala | U | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Cape Fear Academy 56-6075566 | B | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $375 | 2018 |
| Duke Cancer Institute | U | Durham, NC | 1 | $200 | 2018 |
| Wofford Annual Fund | U | Spartanburg, SC | 1 | $200 | 2018 |
| The Harrelson Center | U | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Unc Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Cape Fear Council Bsa | U | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Wilmington Childrens Museum 56-2043649 | B | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Woodberry Forest School 54-0519590 | B | Woodberry, VA | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Usga 83-4639721 | D | Far Hills, NJ | 1 | $50 | 2018 |
| Lower Cape Fear Hospice 56-1216682 | B | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $50 | 2018 |
| Nc Sheriffs Association | U | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $25 | 2018 |
| Thru Alliance Bernstein 13-3434400 | U | New York, NY | 1 | $16 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Spartanburg Day School Spartanburg, SC | B | $875 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Landfall Foundation Wilmington, NC | B | $800 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Unc Educational Foundation Chapel Hill, NC | U | $600 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Cfgala Wilmington, NC | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Cape Fear Academy Wilmington, NC | B | $375 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Duke Cancer Institute Durham, NC | U | $200 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Wofford Annual Fund Spartanburg, SC | U | $200 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Wilmington Childrens Museum Wilmington, NC | B | $100 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Unc Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $100 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Cape Fear Council Bsa Wilmington, NC | U | $100 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | The Harrelson Center Wilmington, NC | U | $100 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Woodberry Forest School Woodberry, VA | B | $100 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Lower Cape Fear Hospice Wilmington, NC | B | $50 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Usga Far Hills, NJ | D | $50 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Nc Sheriffs Association Raleigh, NC | U | $25 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
| 2018 | Thru Alliance Bernstein 13-3434400 New York, NY | U | $16 | paid | DONATION | 201921339349102552 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921339349102552 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562146331.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.