funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Krupa Family Foundation Inc

EIN 56-2223942 · Winston Salem, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Krupa Family Foundation Inc of Winston Salem, NC (EIN 56-2223942) reported 49 grants paid totaling $314,376 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$314,376

49 grants

Recipients

20

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202012$77,026
20219$132,000
20227$8,000
20239$29,500
202412$67,850

Top recipients

The 20 recipients receiving the most from Krupa Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Muni Seva Charitable Foundation USA 26-2422891CDayton, OH3$170,0002023
Duke UniversityUDayton, OH1$31,0002024
Acumen Fund 13-4166228CNew York, NY2$20,0002021
Human Services FoundationUFremont, CA1$16,8502024
Sanskruti Foundation USAUCharlotte, NC1$15,0012020
Second Harvest Food Bank of Nw NcUWinston Salem, NC4$10,0002024
Human Services Foundation 94-2788195CAlamo, CA1$10,0002020
Winston Salem Foundation 56-6037615BWinston Salem, NC1$6,0002024
Senior Services 56-1085968CWinston Salem, NC5$5,0002024
Community Care CenterUWinston Salem, NC5$5,0002024
Winston Salem Rescue Mission 56-0891921BWinston Salem, NC4$4,0002024
Salvation Army 56-6210330DWinston Salem, NC4$4,0002024
Crisis Control Ministry 23-7348168BWinston Salem, NC4$4,0002024
Shepards CenterUWinston Salem, NC4$4,0002024
Crossnore School Childrens Home 35-2454917DWinston Salem, NC3$3,0002024
Duke University 22-3114978BDurham, NC1$2,5002023
Bethesda CenterUDurham, NC2$2,0002024
Bethesda Center for the Homeless 58-1847103BWinston Salem, NC1$1,0002020
Boys and Girls ClubUWinston Salem, NC1$1,0002020
American Institute for Cancer ReseaUWashington, DC1$252020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Krupa Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Duke University Dayton, OHU$31,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Human Services Foundation Fremont, CAU$16,850paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Winston Salem Foundation Winston Salem, NCB$6,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Second Harvest Food Bank of Nw Nc Winston Salem, NCU$6,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Winston Salem Rescue Mission Winston Salem, NCB$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Crisis Control Ministry Winston Salem, NCB$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Salvation Army Winston Salem, NCD$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Bethesda Center Durham, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Senior Services Winston Salem, NCC$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Community Care Center Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Shepards Center Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2024Crossnore School Childrens Home Winston Salem, NCD$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202543079349100934
2023Muni Seva Charitable Foundation USA Dayton, OHC$20,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202443209349107909
2023Duke University Durham, NCB$2,500paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202443209349107909
2023Crisis Control Ministry Winston Salem, NCB$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202443209349107909
2023Salvation Army Winston Salem, NCD$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202443209349107909
2023Shepards Center Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202443209349107909
2023Second Harvest Food Bank of Nw Nc Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202443209349107909
2023Senior Services Winston Salem, NCC$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202443209349107909
2023Community Care Center Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202443209349107909
2023Winston Salem Rescue Mission Winston Salem, NCB$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202443209349107909
2022Second Harvest Food Bank of Nw Nc Winston Salem, NCU$2,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202312899349101801
2022Crossnore School Childrens Home Crossnore, NCC$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202312899349101801
2022Senior Services Winston Salem, NCC$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202312899349101801
2022Salvation Army Winston Salem, NCD$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202312899349101801
2022Community Care Center Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202312899349101801
2022Winston Salem Rescue Mission Winston Salem, NCB$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202312899349101801
2022Bethesda Center Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202312899349101801
2021Muni Seva Charitable Foundation USA Dayton, OHC$115,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202221369349105927
2021Acumen Fund New York, NYC$10,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202221369349105927
2021Crisis Control Ministry Winston Salem, NCB$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202221369349105927
2021Second Harvest Food Bank of Nw Nc Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202221369349105927
2021Shepards Center Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202221369349105927
2021Community Care Center Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202221369349105927
2021Crossnore School Childrens Home Crossnore, NCC$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202221369349105927
2021Senior Services Winston Salem, NCC$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202221369349105927
2021Winston Salem Rescue Mission Winston Salem, NCB$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202221369349105927
2020Muni Seva Charitable Foundation USA Dayton, OHC$35,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020Sanskruti Foundation USA Charlotte, NCU$15,001paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020Acumen Fund New York, NYC$10,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020Human Services Foundation Alamo, CAC$10,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020Community Care Center Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020Shepards Center Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020Bethesda Center for the Homeless Winston Salem, NCB$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020Salvation Army Winston Salem, NCD$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020Senior Services Winston Salem, NCC$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020Crisis Control Ministry Winston Salem, NCB$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020Boys and Girls Club Winston Salem, NCU$1,000paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532
2020American Institute for Cancer Resea Washington, DCU$25paidCONTINUATION OFCHARITYS MISSION202122879349100532

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543079349100934
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349107909
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312899349101801
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221369349105927
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122879349100532

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562223942.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.