funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Frank C Havens School Parents Club

EIN 56-2367427 · Piedmont, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94

Frank C Havens School Parents Club of Piedmont, CA (EIN 56-2367427) reported 3 grants paid totaling $184,340 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$184,340

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$78,820
20231$43,230
20251$62,290

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Frank C Havens School Parents Club, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Piedmont Unified School DistrictUPiedmont, CA3$184,3402025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frank C Havens School Parents Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Piedmont Unified School District Piedmont, CAU$62,290paidProgram support202630859349300003
2023Piedmont Unified School District Piedmont, CAU$43,230paidProgram support202441299349300504
2020Piedmont Unified School District Piedmont, CAU$78,820paidProgram and teacher support202042399349300904

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202630859349300003
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441299349300504
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202042399349300904

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562367427.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.