funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by State Troopers Nco Assoc Foundation Inc

EIN 56-2387240 · Bordentown, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

State Troopers Nco Assoc Foundation Inc of Bordentown, NJ (EIN 56-2387240) reported 11 grants paid totaling $88,300 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$88,300

11 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$11,500
20213$25,500
20222$16,500
20232$15,300
20242$19,500

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from State Troopers Nco Assoc Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Port Authority Pba Widows & Children's Fund Inc 90-0148993AEnglewood Cliffs, NJ4$36,0002024
Nys Troopers Pba Signal 30 Fund Inc 20-4062957AAlbany, NY2$14,9002022
Njspba Survivor & Welfare Fund 20-0235341AWoodbridge, NJ2$14,9002023
The Sean F Hogan Sr Foundation 47-1458329ARichboro, PA1$11,0002024
Pipes & Drums of the Blue & Gold 22-3585199AFlorham Park, NJ1$6,5002020
Hope for Children Research Foundation Inc 22-3326881ARamsey, NJ1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by State Troopers Nco Assoc Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Sean F Hogan Sr Foundation Richboro, PAA$11,000paidSPONSORSHIPS & CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202532279349300523
2024Port Authority Pba Widows & Children's Fund Inc Englewood Cliffs, NJA$8,500paidSPONSORSHIPS & CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202532279349300523
2023Port Authority Pba Widows & Children's Fund Inc Englewood Cliffs, NJA$8,500paidSPONSORSHIPS & CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202412289349301531
2023Njspba Survivor & Welfare Fund Woodbridge, NJA$6,800paidSPONSORSHIPS & CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202412289349301531
2022Port Authority Pba Widows & Children's Fund Inc Englewood Cliffs, NJA$9,500paidSPONSORSHIPS & CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202302279349301460
2022Nys Troopers Pba Signal 30 Fund Inc Albany, NYA$7,000paidSPONSORSHIPS & CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202302279349301460
2021Port Authority Pba Widows & Children's Fund Inc Englewood Cliffs, NJA$9,500paidSPONSORSHIPS & CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202212249349301536
2021Njspba Survivor & Welfare Fund Woodbridge, NJA$8,100paidSPONSORSHIPS & CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202212249349301536
2021Nys Troopers Pba Signal 30 Fund Inc Albany, NYA$7,900paidSPONSORSHIPS & CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202212249349301536
2020Pipes & Drums of the Blue & Gold Florham Park, NJA$6,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202142369349301139
2020Hope for Children Research Foundation Inc Ramsey, NJA$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202142369349301139

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202532279349300523
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202412289349301531
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202302279349301460
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202212249349301536
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202142369349301139

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562387240.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.