funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Sammamish Rotary Foundation

EIN 56-2416468 · Sammamish, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T125

Sammamish Rotary Foundation of Sammamish, WA (EIN 56-2416468) reported 8 grants paid totaling $114,710 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,710

8 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$50,573
20195$64,137

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Sammamish Rotary Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rotary International FoundationUEvanston, IL1$40,5732018
Agros International 91-1276578ASeattle, WA2$30,0002019
Songea's Kids 51-0649064ASammamish, WA1$24,2882019
Attain Housing 91-1481848AKirkland, WA1$7,5002019
Issaquah Food Bank 91-1245499AIssaquah, WA1$6,8002019
YMCA 91-0482710ASammamish, WA1$5,5492019
(name not stated)U1$02018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sammamish Rotary Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Songea's Kids Sammamish, WAA$24,288paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942629349300014
2019Agros International Seattle, WAA$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942629349300014
2019Attain Housing Kirkland, WAA$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942629349300014
2019Issaquah Food Bank Issaquah, WAA$6,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942629349300014
2019YMCA Sammamish, WAA$5,549paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942629349300014
2018Rotary International Foundation Evanston, ILU$40,573paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901199349301340
2018Agros International Seattle, WAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901199349301340
2018(name not stated)U$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901199349301340

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201942629349300014
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901199349301340

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562416468.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.