funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Jessica L Kurnocik Charitable Foundation

EIN 56-2597084 · Blairsville, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE G30

Jessica L Kurnocik Charitable Foundation of Blairsville, PA (EIN 56-2597084) reported 2 grants paid totaling $50,036 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,036

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$4,036
20241$46,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Jessica L Kurnocik Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUBlairsville, PA1$46,0002024
Philadelphia Childrens HospitalUPhiladelphia, PA1$4,0362021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jessica L Kurnocik Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached Schedule Blairsville, PAU$46,000paidPROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO FAMILIES202500159349100020
2021Philadelphia Childrens Hospital Philadelphia, PAU$4,036paidTO PROVIDE PPE ASSISTANCE202132519349100703

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-02-29not stated2023v6.0202500159349100020
990PF20212021-02-28not stated2020v4.0202132519349100703

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562597084.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.