Grants paid by Leopold School District Foundation
EIN 56-2677994 · Leopold, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94
Leopold School District Foundation of Leopold, MO (EIN 56-2677994) reported 12 grants paid totaling $205,111 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$205,111
12 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $66,013 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $49,137 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $68,600 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $21,361 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Leopold School District Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopold R-III School District | U | Leopold, MO | 12 | $205,111 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $21,361 | paid | CLASSROOM SUPPLIES | 202610719349300626 |
| 2024 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $44,255 | paid | COMPUTERS/COMP LAB | 202541259349301989 |
| 2024 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $18,845 | paid | READING | 202541259349301989 |
| 2024 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $5,500 | paid | TECHNOLOGY/INTERNET | 202541259349301989 |
| 2023 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $49,137 | paid | TECHNOLOGY/SUPPLIES | 202431299349302998 |
| 2022 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $0 + $6,031 non-cash | paid | TEXTBOOKS | 202301179349300605 |
| 2022 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $0 + $5,692 non-cash | paid | RECORDING STUDIO | 202301179349300605 |
| 2020 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $30,000 | paid | HVAC FOR GYM | 202141269349302709 |
| 2020 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $21,480 | paid | COMPUTER LAB | 202141269349302709 |
| 2020 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $8,001 | paid | GYM FLOOR MATS | 202141269349302709 |
| 2020 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $6,532 | paid | SOCIAL STUDIES | 202141269349302709 |
| 2019 | Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MO | U | $0 + $7,122 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS | 202041959349300829 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610719349300626 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541259349301989 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349302998 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301179349300605 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141269349302709 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041959349300829 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562677994.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.