funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Leopold School District Foundation

EIN 56-2677994 · Leopold, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94

Leopold School District Foundation of Leopold, MO (EIN 56-2677994) reported 12 grants paid totaling $205,111 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$205,111

12 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$0
20204$66,013
20222$0
20231$49,137
20243$68,600
20251$21,361

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Leopold School District Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Leopold R-III School DistrictULeopold, MO12$205,1112025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Leopold School District Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$21,361paidCLASSROOM SUPPLIES202610719349300626
2024Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$44,255paidCOMPUTERS/COMP LAB202541259349301989
2024Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$18,845paidREADING202541259349301989
2024Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$5,500paidTECHNOLOGY/INTERNET202541259349301989
2023Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$49,137paidTECHNOLOGY/SUPPLIES202431299349302998
2022Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$0 + $6,031 non-cashpaidTEXTBOOKS202301179349300605
2022Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$0 + $5,692 non-cashpaidRECORDING STUDIO202301179349300605
2020Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$30,000paidHVAC FOR GYM202141269349302709
2020Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$21,480paidCOMPUTER LAB202141269349302709
2020Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$8,001paidGYM FLOOR MATS202141269349302709
2020Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$6,532paidSOCIAL STUDIES202141269349302709
2019Leopold R-III School District Leopold, MOU$0 + $7,122 non-cashpaidSUPPORT FOR STUDENTS202041959349300829

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610719349300626
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541259349301989
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431299349302998
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301179349300605
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349302709
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041959349300829

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/562677994.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.