funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Rex Hospital Guild Inc

EIN 56-6000865 · Raleigh, NC · Form 990, Schedule I

Rex Hospital Guild Inc of Raleigh, NC (EIN 56-6000865) reported 11 grants paid totaling $754,114 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$754,114

11 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$119,642
20191$62,847
20201$74,405
20211$96,253
20221$112,849
20231$80,252
20241$102,001
20251$105,865

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rex Hospital Guild Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rex Hospital Inc 56-1509260ARaleigh, NC8$754,1142025
(name not stated)U3$02018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rex Hospital Guild Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rex Hospital Inc Raleigh, NCA$105,865paidGeneral Support/Scholarships202630769349300413
2024Rex Hospital Inc Raleigh, NCA$102,001paidGENERAL SUPPORT/202500509349301035
2023Rex Hospital Inc Raleigh, NCA$80,252paidGENERAL SUPPORT/202410869349301341
2022Rex Hospital Inc Raleigh, NCA$112,849paidGENERAL SUPPORT/202341189349300734
2021Rex Hospital Inc Raleigh, NCA$96,253paidGENERAL SUPPORT/SCHO202200959349300705
2020Rex Hospital Inc Raleigh, NCA$74,405paidGeneral Support/Scholarship202111309349300441
2019Rex Hospital Inc Raleigh, NCA$62,847paidGeneral Support/Scholarship202001289349301735
2018Rex Hospital Inc Raleigh, NCA$119,642paidGeneral Support/Scholarship201921279349300307
2018(name not stated)U$0paid201921279349300307
2018(name not stated)U$0paid201921279349300307
2018(name not stated)U$0paid201921279349300307

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202630769349300413
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500509349301035
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410869349301341
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341189349300734
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202200959349300705
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202111309349300441
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.3202001289349301735
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921279349300307

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566000865.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.