funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by A J Wheeler Charitable Trust

EIN 56-6034952 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

A J Wheeler Charitable Trust of NV (EIN 56-6034952) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,918 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,918

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$125
20193$4,793

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from A J Wheeler Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Womans Missionary Union of Immanuel Baptist ChurchUNashville, TN2$1,6982019
Tennessee Baptist Childrens Home 62-0488043CBrentwood, TN2$1,6232019
Baptist Childrens Home of Nc Inc 56-0547499DThomasville, NC1$1,5972019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by A J Wheeler Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Womans Missionary Union of Immanuel Baptist Church Nashville, TNU$1,598paidGENERAL OPERATING202001299349102120
2019Tennessee Baptist Childrens Home Brentwood, TNC$1,598paidGENERAL OPERATING202001299349102120
2019Baptist Childrens Home of Nc Inc Thomasville, NCD$1,597paidGENERAL OPERATING202001299349102120
2018Womans Missionary Union of Immanuel Baptist Church Nashville, TNU$100paidGENERAL OPERATING201931229349101528
2018Tennessee Baptist Childrens Home Brentwood, TNC$25paidGENERAL OPERATING201931229349101528

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001299349102120
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931229349101528

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566034952.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.