funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Ta Woodberry Forest Sch W B Shuford

EIN 56-6036548 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ta Woodberry Forest Sch W B Shuford of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 56-6036548) reported 6 grants paid totaling $585,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$585,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$96,000
20201$96,000
20211$93,000
20231$108,000
20241$92,000
20251$100,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ta Woodberry Forest Sch W B Shuford, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Woodberry Forest School 54-0519590BWoodberry Forest, VA6$585,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ta Woodberry Forest Sch W B Shuford
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Woodberry Forest School Woodberry Forest, VAB$100,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349100017
2024Woodberry Forest School Woodberry Forest, VAB$92,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202413589349100211
2023Woodberry Forest School Woodberry Forest, VAB$108,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202440169349100659
2021Woodberry Forest School Woodberry Forest, VAB$93,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202210129349100901
2020Woodberry Forest School Woodberry Forest, VAB$96,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202120119349100507
2019Woodberry Forest School Woodberry Forest, VAB$96,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202020089349100312

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202523579349100017
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202413589349100211
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202440169349100659
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202210129349100901
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202120119349100507
990PF20192019-08-31not stated2018v3.0202020089349100312

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566036548.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.