funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Arless B Hauser Church Fund Trustee UW Arless

EIN 56-6037199 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Arless B Hauser Church Fund Trustee UW Arless of NV (EIN 56-6037199) reported 16 grants paid totaling $319,532 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$319,532

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$10,000
20192$10,000
20202$10,000
20212$10,000
20222$13,000
20232$11,000
20242$8,000
20252$247,532

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Arless B Hauser Church Fund Trustee UW Arless, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Elm Grove United Methodist ChurchUPfafftown, NC1$123,7662025
Mt Pleasant United Methodist ChurchUPittsboro, NC1$123,7662025
Mount Pleasant Methodist ChurchUKing, NC7$36,0002024
Elm Grove Methodist ChurchUPfafftown, NC7$36,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arless B Hauser Church Fund Trustee UW Arless
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mt Pleasant United Methodist Church Pittsboro, NCU$123,766paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103631
2025Elm Grove United Methodist Church Pfafftown, NCU$123,766paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103631
2024Mount Pleasant Methodist Church Tobaccoville, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349103619
2024Elm Grove Methodist Church Pfafftown, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349103619
2023Mount Pleasant Methodist Church Tobaccoville, NCU$5,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202431099349102203
2023Elm Grove Methodist Church Pfafftown, NCU$5,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202431099349102203
2022Elm Grove Methodist Church Pfafftown, NCU$6,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101647
2022Mount Pleasant Methodist Church Tobaccoville, NCU$6,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101647
2021Mount Pleasant Methodist Church Tobaccoville, NCU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102766
2021Elm Grove Methodist Church Pfafftown, NCU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102766
2020Elm Grove Methodist Church Pfafftown, NCU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349101027
2020Mount Pleasant Methodist Church Tobaccoville, NCU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349101027
2019Elm Grove Methodist Church Pfafftown, NCU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202021259349100607
2019Mount Pleasant Methodist Church King, NCU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202021259349100607
2018Mount Pleasant Methodist Church King, NCU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100633
2018Elm Grove Methodist Church Pfafftown, NCU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100633

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349103631
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349103619
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431099349102203
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349101647
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349102766
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349101027
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021259349100607
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349100633

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566037199.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.