funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Duke Memorial Methodist Church

EIN 56-6040155 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Duke Memorial Methodist Church of NV (EIN 56-6040155) reported 7 grants paid totaling $62,585 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$62,585

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,000
20191$1,200
20201$2,500
20211$3,600
20221$1,800
20231$750
20241$51,735

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Duke Memorial Methodist Church, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Duke Mem United Methodist ChurchUDurham, NC6$61,8352024
Duke Mem United Methodist Church Attention Kelly KovaleskyUDurham, NC1$7502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Duke Memorial Methodist Church
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Duke Mem United Methodist Church Durham, NCU$51,735paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349105203
2023Duke Mem United Methodist Church Attention Kelly Kovalesky Durham, NCU$750paidGENERAL OPERATION202441099349101624
2022Duke Mem United Methodist Church Durham, NCU$1,800paidGENERAL OPERATION202341299349101814
2021Duke Mem United Methodist Church Durham, NCU$3,600paidGENERAL OPERATION202241319349102519
2020Duke Mem United Methodist Church Durham, NCU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATION202141259349101739
2019Duke Mem United Methodist Church Durham, NCU$1,200paidGENERAL OPERATION202011259349100431
2018Duke Mem United Methodist Church Durham, NCU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATION201921239349101847

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349105203
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441099349101624
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349101814
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349102519
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141259349101739
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011259349100431
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921239349101847

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566040155.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.