funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Minnie Stowe Puett TR UW

EIN 56-6043970 · Dallas, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Minnie Stowe Puett TR UW of Dallas, FL (EIN 56-6043970) reported 48 grants paid totaling $2,376,212 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,376,212

48 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$281,460
20196$241,809
20206$301,229
20216$301,169
20226$354,724
20236$239,812
20246$316,677
20256$339,332

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Minnie Stowe Puett TR UW, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Attn Outside TrustUJeffersonvlle, IN8$1,153,4072025
First Presbyterian Church Office of the TreasurerUBelmont, NC8$273,8092025
Queens University of Charlotte Attn Susan Gary 56-0530003DCharlotte, NC8$237,8732025
First Methodist Church 93-4678927DBelmont, NC8$237,8732025
Trustees of Davidson College Comptroller Business SvcsUDavidson, NC8$237,8732025
Barium Springs Home for Children 56-0529993CBarium Spngs, NC5$145,7942022
Barium Springs Home for Children C/O Finance DepartmentUBarium Springs, NC3$89,5832025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Minnie Stowe Puett TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Presbyterian Church USA Foundation Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonvlle, INU$169,662paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101633
2025Queens University of Charlotte Charlotte, NCB$33,934paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101633
2025First Presbyterian Church Office of the Treasurer Belmont, NCU$33,934paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101633
2025First Methodist Church Belmont, NCD$33,934paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101633
2025Barium Springs Home for Children C/O Finance Department Barium Springs, NCU$33,934paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101633
2025Trustees of Davidson College Comptroller Business Svcs Davidson, NCU$33,934paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101633
2024Presbyterian Church USA Foundation Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonvlle, INU$158,337paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530869349100738
2024Queens University of Charlotte Charlotte, NCB$31,668paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530869349100738
2024First Methodist Church Belmont, NCD$31,668paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530869349100738
2024First Presbyterian Church Office of the Treasurer Belmont, NCU$31,668paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530869349100738
2024Barium Springs Home for Children C/O Finance Department Barium Springs, NCU$31,668paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530869349100738
2024Trustees of Davidson College Comptroller Business Svcs Davidson, NCU$31,668paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530869349100738
2023Presbyterian Church USA Foundation Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonvlle, INU$119,907paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401159349101805
2023Queens University of Charlotte Charlotte, NCB$23,981paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401159349101805
2023First Presbyterian Church Office of the Treasurer Belmont, NCU$23,981paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401159349101805
2023Trustees of Davidson College Comptroller Business Svcs Davidson, NCU$23,981paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401159349101805
2023First Methodist Church Belmont, NCD$23,981paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401159349101805
2023Barium Springs Home for Children C/O Finance Department Barium Springs, NCU$23,981paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401159349101805
2022Presbyterian Church USA Foundation Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonvlle, INU$177,359paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349100640
2022Barium Springs Home for Children Barium Springs, NCC$35,473paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349100640
2022Queens University of Charlotte Charlotte, NCB$35,473paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349100640
2022First Methodist Church Belmont, NCD$35,473paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349100640
2022First Presbyterian Church Office of the Treasurer Belmont, NCU$35,473paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349100640
2022Trustees of Davidson College Comptroller Business Svcs Davidson, NCU$35,473paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349100640
2021Presbyterian Church USA Foundation Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonvlle, INU$151,830paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200819349101170
2021Queens University of Charlotte Attn Susan Gary Charlotte, NCD$30,367paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200819349101170
2021First Presbyterian Church Office of the Treasurer Belmont, NCU$30,367paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200819349101170
2021Trustees of Davidson College Comptroller Business Svcs Davidson, NCU$30,367paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200819349101170
2021First Methodist Church Belmont, NCD$30,367paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200819349101170
2021Barium Springs Home for Children Barium Springs, NCC$27,871paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200819349101170
2020Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonvlle, INU$150,614paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140909349100734
2020First Methodist Church Belmont, NCD$30,123paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140909349100734
2020Barium Springs Home for Children Barium Spngs, NCC$30,123paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140909349100734
2020Trustees of Davidson College Comptroller Business Svcs Davidson, NCU$30,123paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140909349100734
2020Queens University of Charlotte Attn Susan Gary Charlotte, NCD$30,123paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140909349100734
2020First Presbyterian Church Office of the Treasurer Belmont, NCU$30,123paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140909349100734
2019Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonvlle, INU$104,663paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202041009349102019
2019First Presbyterian Church Office of the Treasurer Belmont, NCU$40,422paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202041009349102019
2019Queens University of Charlotte Attn Susan Gary Charlotte, NCD$24,181paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202041009349102019
2019Trustees of Davidson College Comptroller Business Svcs Davidson, NCU$24,181paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202041009349102019
2019Barium Springs Home for Children Barium Spngs, NCC$24,181paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202041009349102019
2019First Methodist Church Belmont, NCD$24,181paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202041009349102019
2018Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonvlle, INU$121,035paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921149349101527
2018First Presbyterian Church Office of the Treasurer Belmont, NCU$47,841paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921149349101527
2018Trustees of Davidson College Comptroller Business Svcs Davidson, NCU$28,146paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921149349101527
2018Barium Springs Home for Children Barium Spngs, NCC$28,146paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921149349101527
2018Queens University of Charlotte Attn Susan Gary Charlotte, NCD$28,146paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921149349101527
2018First Methodist Church Belmont, NCD$28,146paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921149349101527

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631119349101633
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202530869349100738
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401159349101805
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349100640
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200819349101170
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140909349100734
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041009349102019
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921149349101527

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566043970.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.