funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by James W Davis Tuia

EIN 56-6052404 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

James W Davis Tuia of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 56-6052404) reported 15 grants paid totaling $78,923 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,923

15 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$11,822
20192$8,788
20201$8,000
20212$9,030
20222$8,782
20232$10,718
20242$10,810
20252$10,973

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from James W Davis Tuia, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Davis Memorial Baptist ChurchUFerguson, NC8$73,0002025
Johnson Greenhouses IncUStatesville, NC6$5,1012025
Statesville High SchoolUStatesville, NC1$8222018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by James W Davis Tuia
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Davis Memorial Baptist Church Ferguson, NCU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349102527
2025Johnson Greenhouses Inc Statesville, NCU$973paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349102527
2024Davis Memorial Baptist Church Ferguson, NCU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103443
2024Johnson Greenhouses Inc Statesville, NCU$810paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103443
2023Davis Memorial Baptist Church Ferguson, NCU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431109349100223
2023Johnson Greenhouses Inc Statesville, NCU$718paidGENERAL OPERATING202431109349100223
2022Davis Memorial Baptist Church Ferguson, NCU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349101444
2022Johnson Greenhouses Inc Statesville, NCU$782paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349101444
2021Davis Memorial Baptist Church Ferguson, NCU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349104868
2021Johnson Greenhouses Inc Statesville, NCU$1,030paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349104868
2020Davis Memorial Baptist Church Ferguson, NCU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202111259349100426
2019Davis Memorial Baptist Church Ferguson, NCU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101025
2019Johnson Greenhouses Inc Statesville, NCU$788paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101025
2018Davis Memorial Baptist Church Ferguson, NCU$11,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101405
2018Statesville High School Statesville, NCU$822paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101405

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621249349102527
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349103443
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431109349100223
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349101444
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349104868
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111259349100426
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349101025
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349101405

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566052404.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.