funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by TR Billy Millis Scholarship Fund

EIN 56-6054423 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR Billy Millis Scholarship Fund of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 56-6054423) reported 6 grants paid totaling $72,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$72,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$12,000
20211$12,000
20221$18,000
20231$10,000
20241$10,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR Billy Millis Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Mccallie School 62-0475837BChattanooga, TN6$72,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR Billy Millis Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Mccallie School Chattanooga, TNB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202601249349103005
2024The Mccallie School Chattanooga, TNB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202501269349104470
2023The Mccallie School Chattanooga, TNB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202421109349101722
2022The Mccallie School Chattanooga, TNB$18,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202331299349102543
2021The Mccallie School Chattanooga, TNB$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211319349101846
2020The Mccallie School Chattanooga, TNB$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202141279349101724

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349103005
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349104470
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349101722
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349102543
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349101846
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141279349101724

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566054423.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.