Grants paid by M O Bullard Tuw
EIN 56-6067726 · Orlando, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
M O Bullard Tuw of Orlando, NC (EIN 56-6067726) reported 35 grants paid totaling $79,133 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$79,133
35 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $8,295 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $5,862 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $12,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $12,995 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $11,565 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $14,528 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $13,888 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from M O Bullard Tuw, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Dam Baptist Church | U | Roseboro, NC | 7 | $19,437 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army 56-6210330 | D | Fayetteville, NC | 7 | $14,811 | 2025 |
| Peters Creek Baptist Church | U | Roseboro, NC | 4 | $9,670 | 2025 |
| First Baptist Church | U | Fayetteville, NC | 4 | $9,670 | 2025 |
| Pleasant Union Baptist Church | U | Roseboro, NC | 4 | $9,670 | 2025 |
| First Baptist Church Attn Financial Secretary | U | Fayetteville, NC | 3 | $5,141 | 2021 |
| Peters Creek Baptist Church Attn Rebecca Smith | U | Roseboro, NC | 3 | $5,141 | 2021 |
| Pleasant Union Baptist Church Attn Mrs Willie Joyce Faircloth | U | Roseboro, NC | 2 | $3,193 | 2020 |
| Pleasant Union Baptist Church Attn Mrs Gale Bullard | U | Roseboro, NC | 1 | $2,400 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Beaver Dam Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $4,628 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621069349102102 |
| 2025 | Pleasant Union Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,315 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621069349102102 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Fayetteville, NC | D | $2,315 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621069349102102 |
| 2025 | Peters Creek Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,315 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621069349102102 |
| 2025 | First Baptist Church Fayetteville, NC | U | $2,315 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621069349102102 |
| 2024 | Beaver Dam Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $4,756 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349100108 |
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Fayetteville, NC | U | $2,443 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349100108 |
| 2024 | Pleasant Union Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,443 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349100108 |
| 2024 | Peters Creek Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,443 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349100108 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Fayetteville, NC | D | $2,443 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349100108 |
| 2023 | Pleasant Union Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,313 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101703 |
| 2023 | Peters Creek Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,313 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101703 |
| 2023 | Beaver Dam Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,313 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101703 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Fayetteville, NC | D | $2,313 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101703 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church Fayetteville, NC | U | $2,313 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101703 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Fayetteville, NC | D | $2,599 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349102665 |
| 2022 | Peters Creek Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,599 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349102665 |
| 2022 | Pleasant Union Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,599 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349102665 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church Fayetteville, NC | U | $2,599 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349102665 |
| 2022 | Beaver Dam Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,599 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349102665 |
| 2021 | First Baptist Church Attn Financial Secretary Fayetteville, NC | U | $2,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202201159349100805 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Fayetteville, NC | D | $2,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202201159349100805 |
| 2021 | Peters Creek Baptist Church Attn Rebecca Smith Roseboro, NC | U | $2,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202201159349100805 |
| 2021 | Pleasant Union Baptist Church Attn Mrs Gale Bullard Roseboro, NC | U | $2,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202201159349100805 |
| 2021 | Beaver Dam Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $2,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202201159349100805 |
| 2020 | Pleasant Union Baptist Church Attn Mrs Willie Joyce Faircloth Roseboro, NC | U | $1,534 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111179349100116 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Fayetteville, NC | D | $1,082 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111179349100116 |
| 2020 | Peters Creek Baptist Church Attn Rebecca Smith Roseboro, NC | U | $1,082 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111179349100116 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church Attn Financial Secretary Fayetteville, NC | U | $1,082 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111179349100116 |
| 2020 | Beaver Dam Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $1,082 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111179349100116 |
| 2019 | First Baptist Church Attn Financial Secretary Fayetteville, NC | U | $1,659 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202001719349100310 |
| 2019 | Pleasant Union Baptist Church Attn Mrs Willie Joyce Faircloth Roseboro, NC | U | $1,659 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202001719349100310 |
| 2019 | Peters Creek Baptist Church Attn Rebecca Smith Roseboro, NC | U | $1,659 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202001719349100310 |
| 2019 | Beaver Dam Baptist Church Roseboro, NC | U | $1,659 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202001719349100310 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Fayetteville, NC | D | $1,659 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202001719349100310 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621069349102102 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531089349100108 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431089349101703 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301219349102665 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201159349100805 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111179349100116 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001719349100310 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566067726.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.