Grants paid by Henderson Cc Charitable Tw
EIN 56-6067843 · Raleigh, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Henderson Cc Charitable Tw of Raleigh, NC (EIN 56-6067843) reported 30 grants paid totaling $1,878,839 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,878,839
30 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $119,454 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $118,124 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $442,208 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $393,520 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $384,925 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $420,608 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Henderson Cc Charitable Tw, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unc School of Medicine Attn Patricia Oliver | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 6 | $835,031 | 2025 |
| Mount Olive College Attn Jayrebman Cpacontroller | U | Mount Olive, NC | 6 | $730,643 | 2025 |
| Mount Olive School Attn Natale C Nelson | U | Mount Olive, NC | 6 | $104,389 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church of Mount Olive | U | Mount Olive, NC | 6 | $104,388 | 2025 |
| Union Presbyterian Church | U | Gastonia, NC | 6 | $104,388 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unc School of Medicine Attn Patricia Oliver Chapel Hill, NC | U | $186,935 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202611319349100236 |
| 2025 | Mount Olive College Attn Jayrebman Cpacontroller Mount Olive, NC | U | $163,566 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202611319349100236 |
| 2025 | Mount Olive School Attn Natale C Nelson Mount Olive, NC | U | $23,369 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202611319349100236 |
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church of Mount Olive Mount Olive, NC | U | $23,369 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202611319349100236 |
| 2025 | Union Presbyterian Church Gastonia, NC | U | $23,369 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202611319349100236 |
| 2024 | Unc School of Medicine Attn Patricia Oliver Chapel Hill, NC | U | $171,076 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521289349100712 |
| 2024 | Mount Olive College Attn Jayrebman Cpacontroller Mount Olive, NC | U | $149,690 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521289349100712 |
| 2024 | Mount Olive School Attn Natale C Nelson Mount Olive, NC | U | $21,387 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521289349100712 |
| 2024 | Union Presbyterian Church Gastonia, NC | U | $21,386 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521289349100712 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church of Mount Olive Mount Olive, NC | U | $21,386 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521289349100712 |
| 2023 | Unc School of Medicine Attn Patricia Oliver Chapel Hill, NC | U | $174,896 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202431299349100513 |
| 2023 | Mount Olive College Attn Jayrebman Cpacontroller Mount Olive, NC | U | $153,032 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202431299349100513 |
| 2023 | Union Presbyterian Church Gastonia, NC | U | $21,864 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202431299349100513 |
| 2023 | Mount Olive School Attn Natale C Nelson Mount Olive, NC | U | $21,864 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202431299349100513 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church of Mount Olive Mount Olive, NC | U | $21,864 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202431299349100513 |
| 2022 | Unc School of Medicine Attn Patricia Oliver Chapel Hill, NC | U | $196,535 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202301309349102655 |
| 2022 | Mount Olive College Attn Jayrebman Cpacontroller Mount Olive, NC | U | $171,966 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202301309349102655 |
| 2022 | Union Presbyterian Church Gastonia, NC | U | $24,569 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202301309349102655 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church of Mount Olive Mount Olive, NC | U | $24,569 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202301309349102655 |
| 2022 | Mount Olive School Attn Natale C Nelson Mount Olive, NC | U | $24,569 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202301309349102655 |
| 2021 | Unc School of Medicine Attn Patricia Oliver Chapel Hill, NC | U | $52,499 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202221299349100412 |
| 2021 | Mount Olive College Attn Jayrebman Cpacontroller Mount Olive, NC | U | $45,936 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202221299349100412 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church of Mount Olive Mount Olive, NC | U | $6,563 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202221299349100412 |
| 2021 | Mount Olive School Attn Natale C Nelson Mount Olive, NC | U | $6,563 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202221299349100412 |
| 2021 | Union Presbyterian Church Gastonia, NC | U | $6,563 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202221299349100412 |
| 2020 | Unc School of Medicine Attn Patricia Oliver Chapel Hill, NC | U | $53,090 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202133059349100238 |
| 2020 | Mount Olive College Attn Jayrebman Cpacontroller Mount Olive, NC | U | $46,453 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202133059349100238 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church of Mount Olive Mount Olive, NC | U | $6,637 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202133059349100238 |
| 2020 | Mount Olive School Attn Natale C Nelson Mount Olive, NC | U | $6,637 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202133059349100238 |
| 2020 | Union Presbyterian Church Gastonia, NC | U | $6,637 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202133059349100238 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611319349100236 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521289349100712 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349100513 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301309349102655 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221299349100412 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133059349100238 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566067843.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.