Grants paid by C L Kelly Charitable Trust
EIN 56-6218777 · Cincinnati, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
C L Kelly Charitable Trust of Cincinnati, MI (EIN 56-6218777) reported 42 grants paid totaling $690,080 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$690,080
42 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $94,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $129,700 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $89,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $90,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $89,508 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $96,228 | — |
| 2026 | 6 | $101,644 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from C L Kelly Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cl Kelly Educational Fund Trust | U | Detroit, MI | 7 | $298,354 | 2026 |
| Tabor United Methodist Church C/O Ronald Keeter Treasurer | U | Littleton, NC | 6 | $223,554 | 2026 |
| Tabor United Methodist Church | U | Littleton, NC | 1 | $37,600 | 2019 |
| Mt Olive Baptist Church 56-1391395 | C | Littleton, NC | 7 | $32,643 | 2026 |
| Springfield Baptist Church 56-1240218 | C | Littleton, NC | 7 | $32,643 | 2026 |
| St Lukes Baptist Church | U | Littleton, NC | 7 | $32,643 | 2026 |
| Lebanon Methodist Church | U | Littleton, NC | 7 | $32,643 | 2026 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tabor United Methodist Church C/O Ronald Keeter Treasurer Littleton, NC | U | $40,658 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202601339349101885 |
| 2026 | Cl Kelly Educational Fund Trust Detroit, MI | U | $40,658 | paid | FUNDING OF SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601339349101885 |
| 2026 | St Lukes Baptist Church Littleton, NC | U | $5,082 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202601339349101885 |
| 2026 | Springfield Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $5,082 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202601339349101885 |
| 2026 | Lebanon Methodist Church Littleton, NC | U | $5,082 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202601339349101885 |
| 2026 | Mt Olive Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $5,082 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202601339349101885 |
| 2025 | Tabor United Methodist Church C/O Ronald Keeter Treasurer Littleton, NC | U | $38,492 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202541549349100519 |
| 2025 | Cl Kelly Educational Fund Trust Detroit, MI | U | $38,492 | paid | FUNDING OF SCHOLARSHIPS | 202541549349100519 |
| 2025 | Lebanon Methodist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,811 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202541549349100519 |
| 2025 | Mt Olive Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,811 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202541549349100519 |
| 2025 | Springfield Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,811 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202541549349100519 |
| 2025 | St Lukes Baptist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,811 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202541549349100519 |
| 2024 | Tabor United Methodist Church C/O Ronald Keeter Treasurer Littleton, NC | U | $35,804 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202433479349100603 |
| 2024 | Cl Kelly Educational Fund Trust Detroit, MI | U | $35,804 | paid | FUNDING OF SCHOLARSHIPS | 202433479349100603 |
| 2024 | Springfield Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,475 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202433479349100603 |
| 2024 | Mt Olive Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,475 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202433479349100603 |
| 2024 | Lebanon Methodist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,475 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202433479349100603 |
| 2024 | St Lukes Baptist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,475 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202433479349100603 |
| 2023 | Cl Kelly Educational Fund Trust Detroit, MI | U | $36,000 | paid | FUNDING OF SCHOLARSHIPS | 202303329349100310 |
| 2023 | Tabor United Methodist Church C/O Ronald Keeter Treasurer Littleton, NC | U | $36,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202303329349100310 |
| 2023 | St Lukes Baptist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202303329349100310 |
| 2023 | Springfield Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202303329349100310 |
| 2023 | Mt Olive Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202303329349100310 |
| 2023 | Lebanon Methodist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202303329349100310 |
| 2022 | Cl Kelly Educational Fund Trust Detroit, MI | U | $35,600 | paid | FUNDING OF SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221649349100462 |
| 2022 | Tabor United Methodist Church C/O Ronald Keeter Treasurer Littleton, NC | U | $35,600 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202221649349100462 |
| 2022 | Mt Olive Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,450 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202221649349100462 |
| 2022 | Lebanon Methodist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,450 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202221649349100462 |
| 2022 | Springfield Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,450 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202221649349100462 |
| 2022 | St Lukes Baptist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,450 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202221649349100462 |
| 2021 | Cl Kelly Educational Fund Trust Detroit, MI | U | $74,200 | paid | FUNDING OF SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121589349100007 |
| 2021 | Tabor United Methodist Church C/O Ronald Keeter Treasurer Littleton, NC | U | $37,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202121589349100007 |
| 2021 | St Lukes Baptist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,625 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202121589349100007 |
| 2021 | Lebanon Methodist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,625 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202121589349100007 |
| 2021 | Springfield Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,625 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202121589349100007 |
| 2021 | Mt Olive Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,625 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202121589349100007 |
| 2019 | Tabor United Methodist Church Littleton, NC | U | $37,600 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHURCH | 201931519349100108 |
| 2019 | Cl Kelly Educational Fund Trust Detroit, MI | U | $37,600 | paid | FUNDING OF SCHOLARSHIPS | 201931519349100108 |
| 2019 | Springfield Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,700 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHURCH | 201931519349100108 |
| 2019 | Lebanon Methodist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,700 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHURCH | 201931519349100108 |
| 2019 | St Lukes Baptist Church Littleton, NC | U | $4,700 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHURCH | 201931519349100108 |
| 2019 | Mt Olive Baptist Church Littleton, NC | C | $4,700 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHURCH | 201931519349100108 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-01-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601339349101885 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-01-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541549349100519 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-01-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433479349100603 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-01-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303329349100310 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-01-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221649349100462 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-01-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121589349100007 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-01-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931519349100108 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566218777.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.