funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by A G Jonas Sr Tuw

EIN 56-6322218 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

A G Jonas Sr Tuw of NV (EIN 56-6322218) reported 6 grants paid totaling $113,540 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$113,540

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$4,000
20191$4,000
20201$4,000
20211$4,000
20221$4,000
20241$93,540

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from A G Jonas Sr Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St James Episcopal ChurchULenoir, NC6$113,5402024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by A G Jonas Sr Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St James Episcopal Church Lenoir, NCU$93,540paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349105120
2022St James Episcopal Church Lenoir, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349101531
2021St James Episcopal Church Lenoir, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102212
2020St James Episcopal Church Lenoir, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349100248
2019St James Episcopal Church Lenoir, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100105
2018St James Episcopal Church Lenoir, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911239349100846

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349105120
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349101531
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349102212
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349100248
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349100105
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911239349100846

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566322218.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.