funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by John H Williams Uia Fbo Churches

EIN 56-6472031 · MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John H Williams Uia Fbo Churches of MI (EIN 56-6472031) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,408,038 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,408,038

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$60,000
20203$1,348,038

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from John H Williams Uia Fbo Churches, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
All Saints Episcopal Church 56-0787605BConcord, NC2$469,3462020
Central United Methodist Church 56-0603902BConcord, NC2$469,3462020
Guilford College 56-0529982AGreensboro, NC1$449,3462020
Guilford College Attn Ara SerjoieUGreensboro, NC1$20,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John H Williams Uia Fbo Churches
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Central United Methodist Church Concord, NCA$449,346paidGeneral support202141239349301014
2020All Saints Episcopal Church Concord, NCA$449,346paidGeneral support202141239349301014
2020Guilford College Greensboro, NCA$449,346paidGeneral support202141239349301014
2018Central United Methodist Church Concord, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941919349100754
2018Guilford College Attn Ara Serjoie Greensboro, NCU$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941919349100754
2018All Saints Episcopal Church Concord, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941919349100754

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141239349301014
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941919349100754

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566472031.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.