funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by Marjory H Yeakley Charitable Trust C/O Ronald P Weyland Co-Trustee

EIN 56-6616841 · Exeter, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Marjory H Yeakley Charitable Trust C/O Ronald P Weyland Co-Trustee of Exeter, ME (EIN 56-6616841) reported 9 grants paid totaling $208,730 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$208,730

9 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$50,727
20232$54,130
20243$51,253
20252$52,620

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Marjory H Yeakley Charitable Trust C/O Ronald P Weyland Co-Trustee, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wellesley CollegeUWellesley, MA4$187,9682025
Mspca - Nevins FarmUMethuen, MA1$5,3002023
Greater Lowell Children's Fund 83-0932743BLowell, MA1$5,2622025
Women's Friends SocietyUSalem, MA1$5,0002021
Friends of the Rowley Council On Aging 22-3110511CRowley, MA1$3,2002024
New England Equine Rescue North Inc 45-4007146BWest Newbury, MA1$2,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marjory H Yeakley Charitable Trust C/O Ronald P Weyland Co-Trustee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wellesley College Wellesley, MAU$47,358paidCOLLEGE DISCRETION202543009349100629
2025Greater Lowell Children's Fund Lowell, MAB$5,262paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202543009349100629
2024Wellesley College Wellesley, MAU$46,053paidCOLLEGE DISCRETION202403059349101510
2024Friends of the Rowley Council On Aging Rowley, MAC$3,200paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202403059349101510
2024New England Equine Rescue North Inc West Newbury, MAB$2,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202403059349101510
2023Wellesley College Wellesley, MAU$48,830paidCOLLEGE DISCRETION202313249349100406
2023Mspca - Nevins Farm Methuen, MAU$5,300paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202313249349100406
2021Wellesley College Wellesley, MAU$45,727paidCOLLEGE DISCRETION202132849349100023
2021Women's Friends Society Salem, MAU$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202132849349100023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202543009349100629
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202403059349101510
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202313249349100406
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202132849349100023

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566616841.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.