funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Helen a Thrush Scholarship Fund Ta

EIN 56-6670931 · Raleigh, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T11

Helen a Thrush Scholarship Fund Ta of Raleigh, NC (EIN 56-6670931) reported 7 grants paid totaling $138,614 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$138,614

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$19,944
20191$19,578
20201$18,737
20221$18,455
20231$16,900
20241$30,000
20251$15,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Helen a Thrush Scholarship Fund Ta, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Nc at Greensboro Attn David Landers JrUGreensboro, NC7$138,6142025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Helen a Thrush Scholarship Fund Ta
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Nc at Greensboro Attn David Landers Jr Greensboro, NCU$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631319349102173
2024University of Nc at Greensboro Attn David Landers Jr Greensboro, NCU$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521289349100212
2023University of Nc at Greensboro Attn David Landers Jr Greensboro, NCU$16,900paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441299349102999
2022University of Nc at Greensboro Attn David Landers Jr Greensboro, NCU$18,455paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311309349102271
2020University of Nc at Greensboro Attn David Landers Jr Greensboro, NCU$18,737paidSCHOLARSHIPS202131249349101308
2019University of Nc at Greensboro Attn David Landers Jr Greensboro, NCU$19,578paidSCHOLARSHIPS202011899349100721
2018University of Nc at Greensboro Attn David Landers Jr Greensboro, NCU$19,944paidSCHOLARSHIPS201911239349102471

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631319349102173
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521289349100212
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441299349102999
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349102271
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131249349101308
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011899349100721
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911239349102471

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/566670931.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.