Grants paid by Sedalia Animal Society
EIN 57-0199308 · Sedalia, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE D200
Sedalia Animal Society of Sedalia, MO (EIN 57-0199308) reported 16 grants paid totaling $82,138 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$82,138
16 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $16,298 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $13,286 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $7,887 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $8,764 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $10,903 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Sedalia Animal Society, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sedalia Animal Shelter 57-0199308 | D | Sedalia, MO | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| Stover Animal Shelter 20-5855947 | C | Stover, MO | 2 | $19,856 | 2022 |
| Whiskey Ridge Rescue 81-4971756 | B | Green Ridge, MO | 2 | $9,054 | 2024 |
| City of Sedalia Parks & Recreation Department | U | Sedalia, MO | 1 | $6,403 | 2025 |
| Meow Mission 84-4660862 | B | Warsaw, MO | 3 | $6,397 | 2025 |
| Windy Hill Dog Haven 81-4545843 | B | Green Ridge, MO | 1 | $5,022 | 2021 |
| Windsor Dog Pound | U | Windsor, MO | 2 | $4,960 | 2023 |
| Pawsibilities Are Endless 27-4018620 | D | Windsor, MO | 2 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Clover Dell Park | U | Sedalia, MO | 1 | $1,541 | 2021 |
| Cats | U | Sedalia, MO | 1 | $405 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City of Sedalia Parks & Recreation Department Sedalia, MO | U | $6,403 | paid | DOG PARK REVITALIZATION | 202543179349101959 |
| 2025 | Meow Mission Warsaw, MO | B | $4,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL GRANT | 202543179349101959 |
| 2024 | Whiskey Ridge Rescue Green Ridge, MO | B | $7,264 | paid | SUPPLIES | 202412269349100106 |
| 2024 | Pawsibilities Are Endless Windsor, MO | D | $1,500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202412269349100106 |
| 2023 | Windsor Dog Pound Windsor, MO | U | $2,597 | paid | PORTABLE BUILDING TO STORE FOOD | 202312279349100801 |
| 2023 | Pawsibilities Are Endless Windsor, MO | D | $2,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202312279349100801 |
| 2023 | Whiskey Ridge Rescue Green Ridge, MO | B | $1,790 | paid | SUPPLIES | 202312279349100801 |
| 2023 | Meow Mission Warsaw, MO | B | $1,500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202312279349100801 |
| 2022 | Stover Animal Shelter Stover, MO | C | $10,121 | paid | ELECTRICAL UPGRADES FOR SHELTER | 202202279349100400 |
| 2022 | Windsor Dog Pound Windsor, MO | U | $2,363 | paid | POUND SUPPLIES | 202202279349100400 |
| 2022 | Cats Sedalia, MO | U | $405 | paid | SPAY & NEUTER ASSISTANCE | 202202279349100400 |
| 2022 | Meow Mission Warsaw, MO | B | $397 | paid | SPAY & NEUTER ASSISTANCE | 202202279349100400 |
| 2021 | Stover Animal Shelter Stover, MO | C | $9,735 | paid | ELECTRICAL UPGRADES FOR SHELTER | 202240119349100504 |
| 2021 | Windy Hill Dog Haven Green Ridge, MO | B | $5,022 | paid | SHELTER IMRPOVEMENTS; VET FEES | 202240119349100504 |
| 2021 | Clover Dell Park Sedalia, MO | U | $1,541 | paid | DOG PARK SIGN | 202240119349100504 |
| 2019 | Sedalia Animal Shelter Sedalia, MO | D | $25,000 | paid | TO CONSTRUCT DOG PENS AT THE ANIMAL SHELTER. | 201941969349302284 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543179349101959 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412269349100106 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312279349100801 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202279349100400 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240119349100504 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941969349302284 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570199308.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.