Grants paid by Conway Hospital Inc
EIN 57-0314381 · Conway, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Conway Hospital Inc of Conway, SC (EIN 57-0314381) reported 12 grants paid totaling $2,712,347 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,712,347
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $15,409 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $11,203 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $2,110,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $250,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $320,735 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Conway Hospital Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Carolina University 57-0977955 | A | Conway, SC | 3 | $2,580,000 | 2024 |
| Conway Hospital Foundation Inc 57-0870199 | A | Conway, SC | 1 | $64,068 | 2024 |
| United Way 57-0558692 | A | Conway, SC | 5 | $47,362 | 2024 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Prescott, AZ | 1 | $9,250 | 2018 |
| Horry Georgetown Technical College 57-0681224 | A | Conway, SC | 1 | $6,667 | 2024 |
| Founders National Golf | U | Myrtle Beach, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Coastal Carolina University Conway, SC | A | $240,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202542279349300139 |
| 2024 | Conway Hospital Foundation Inc Conway, SC | A | $64,068 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202542279349300139 |
| 2024 | United Way of Horry County Inc Conway, SC | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202542279349300139 |
| 2024 | Horry Georgetown Technical College Conway, SC | A | $6,667 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202542279349300139 |
| 2023 | Coastal Carolina University Conway, SC | A | $240,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442279349301144 |
| 2023 | United Way of Horry County Inc Conway, SC | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202442279349301144 |
| 2022 | Coastal Carolina University Conway, SC | A | $2,100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332239349301833 |
| 2022 | United Way of Horry County Inc Conway, SC | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202332239349301833 |
| 2021 | Founders National Golf Myrtle Beach, SC | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202202279349304085 |
| 2019 | United Way Conway, SC | A | $11,203 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202002309349302825 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association Prescott, AZ | A | $9,250 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201922279349301907 |
| 2018 | United Way Conway, SC | A | $6,159 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201922279349301907 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542279349300139 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202442279349301144 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202332239349301833 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202202279349304085 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.3 | 202002309349302825 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201922279349301907 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570314381.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.