funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Junior League of Charleston Inc

EIN 57-0335419 · Charleston, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S810

Junior League of Charleston Inc of Charleston, SC (EIN 57-0335419) reported 3 grants paid totaling $11,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$11,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Junior League of Charleston Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
James Island Outreach 57-0751835ACharleston, SC1$5,0002020
Sea Island Habitat for Humanity 57-0840667AJohns Island, SC1$3,0002020
Charleston Habitat for Humanity 57-0889919ACharleston, SC1$3,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Junior League of Charleston Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020James Island Outreach Charleston, SCA$5,000paidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202131039349300308
2020Charleston Habitat for Humanity Charleston, SCA$3,000paidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202131039349300308
2020Sea Island Habitat for Humanity Johns Island, SCA$3,000paidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202131039349300308

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-05-31not stated2019v5.2202131039349300308

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570335419.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.