Grants paid by Mcleod Regional Medical Center of the Pee Dee Inc
EIN 57-0370242 · Florence, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Mcleod Regional Medical Center of the Pee Dee Inc of Florence, SC (EIN 57-0370242) reported 16 grants paid totaling $832,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$832,500
16 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $150,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $150,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $150,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $150,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $225,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mcleod Regional Medical Center of the Pee Dee Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Darlington Technical College 57-0772080 | A | Florence, SC | 10 | $457,500 | 2024 |
| Francis Marion University 23-7432174 | A | Florence, SC | 2 | $150,000 | 2019 |
| Florence Darlington Technical College 57-0679802 | A | Florence, SC | 2 | $150,000 | 2019 |
| Coker University 57-0324916 | A | Hartsville, SC | 2 | $75,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sc Nurses Foundation Columbia, SC | A | $0 + $7,500 non-cash | paid | NURSES FOUNDATION | 202532249349302613 |
| 2024 | Florence Darlington Technical College Florence, SC | A | $0 + $75,000 non-cash | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 202532249349302613 |
| 2024 | Coker University Hartsville, SC | A | $0 + $75,000 non-cash | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 202532249349302613 |
| 2024 | Francis Marion University Florence, SC | A | $0 + $75,000 non-cash | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 202532249349302613 |
| 2023 | Florence Darlington Technical College Florence, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 202422269349302252 |
| 2023 | Coker University Hartsville, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 202422269349302252 |
| 2023 | Francis Marion University Florence, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 202422269349302252 |
| 2022 | Francis Marion University Florence, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 202302279349300815 |
| 2022 | Florence Darlington Technical College Florence, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 202302279349300815 |
| 2021 | Florence Darlington Technical College Florence, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 202212279349302996 |
| 2021 | Francis Marion University Florence, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 202212279349302996 |
| 2020 | Scnf Palmetto Gold Columbia, SC | A | $7,500 | paid | NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 202122239349302217 |
| 2019 | Francis Marion University Florence, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 202032309349301118 |
| 2019 | Florence Darlington Technical College Florence, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 202032309349301118 |
| 2018 | Francis Marion University Florence, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 201932279349301573 |
| 2018 | Florence Darlington Technical College Florence, SC | A | $75,000 | paid | NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS | 201932279349301573 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202532249349302613 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202422269349302252 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302279349300815 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202212279349302996 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202122239349302217 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.3 | 202032309349301118 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201932279349301573 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570370242.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.