Grants paid by United Way of Oconee County Inc
EIN 57-0479292 · Seneca, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70
United Way of Oconee County Inc of Seneca, SC (EIN 57-0479292) reported 23 grants paid totaling $796,769 to 18 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$796,769
23 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 10 | $77,550 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $160,448 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $70,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $115,245 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $373,026 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Oconee County Inc, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foothills Area YMCA 57-0934024 | B | Seneca, SC | 3 | $446,795 | 2025 |
| Ripple of One 80-0602523 | B | Seneca, SC | 4 | $207,305 | 2025 |
| Golden Corner Food Bank 57-0796686 | A | Seneca, SC | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Our Daily Rest 20-2887881 | A | Seneca, SC | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| The Nola Network 84-4278406 | A | Seneca, SC | 1 | $18,000 | 2023 |
| Sc 211 System | U | 1 | $9,800 | 2019 | |
| United Way Association of South Carolina 57-0515275 | A | Columbia, SC | 1 | $8,576 | 2025 |
| Other 501(c)(3) Org | U | 1 | $7,750 | 2019 | |
| Oconee United Ministries 41-2266432 | A | Seneca, SC | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Golden Corner Food Bank | U | 1 | $6,000 | 2019 | |
| Helping Hands of Clemson 57-0722226 | D | 1 | $5,800 | 2019 | |
| 211 United Way Association of Sc | U | Columbia, SC | 1 | $5,743 | 2021 |
| Habitat for Humanity 57-0826412 | C | Seneca, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Foothills Alliance | U | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | |
| Senior Solutions 57-0634502 | D | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | |
| Safe Harbor | U | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | |
| Oconee Presbyterian Service Fund | U | 1 | $4,500 | 2019 | |
| Anderson Oconee Speech & Hearing | U | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Foothills Area YMCA Seneca, SC | A | $295,500 | paid | 202621409349300017 | |
| 2025 | Ripple of One Seneca, SC | A | $68,950 | paid | 202621409349300017 | |
| 2025 | United Way Association of South Carolina Columbia, SC | A | $8,576 | paid | 202621409349300017 | |
| 2024 | Ripple of One Inc Seneca, SC | A | $68,950 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531069349300908 |
| 2024 | Foothills Area YMCA Seneca, SC | A | $46,295 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531069349300908 |
| 2023 | Golden Corner Food Bank Seneca, SC | A | $25,000 | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE | 202422439349300912 |
| 2023 | Our Daily Rest Seneca, SC | A | $20,000 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202422439349300912 |
| 2023 | The Nola Network Seneca, SC | A | $18,000 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202422439349300912 |
| 2023 | Oconee United Ministries Seneca, SC | A | $7,500 | paid | UTILITY ASSISTANCE | 202422439349300912 |
| 2021 | Foothills Area YMCA Seneca, SC | B | $105,000 | paid | Program Allocation | 202231359349301973 |
| 2021 | Ripple of One Seneca, SC | B | $44,705 | paid | Program Allocation | 202231359349301973 |
| 2021 | 211 United Way Association of Sc Columbia, SC | U | $5,743 | paid | Program Allocation | 202231359349301973 |
| 2021 | Habitat for Humanity Seneca, SC | C | $5,000 | paid | Tornado damage repairs | 202231359349301973 |
| 2019 | Ripple of One | D | $24,700 | paid | 202041079349301404 | |
| 2019 | Sc 211 System | U | $9,800 | paid | 202041079349301404 | |
| 2019 | Other 501(c)(3) Org | U | $7,750 | paid | 202041079349301404 | |
| 2019 | Golden Corner Food Bank | U | $6,000 | paid | 202041079349301404 | |
| 2019 | Helping Hands of Clemson | D | $5,800 | paid | 202041079349301404 | |
| 2019 | Foothills Alliance | U | $5,000 | paid | 202041079349301404 | |
| 2019 | Senior Solutions | D | $5,000 | paid | 202041079349301404 | |
| 2019 | Safe Harbor | U | $5,000 | paid | 202041079349301404 | |
| 2019 | Oconee Presbyterian Service Fund | U | $4,500 | paid | 202041079349301404 | |
| 2019 | Anderson Oconee Speech & Hearing | U | $4,000 | paid | 202041079349301404 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202621409349300017 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531069349300908 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202422439349300912 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231359349301973 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.3 | 202041079349301404 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570479292.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.