funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Northeastern Technical College Foundation

EIN 57-0690280 · Cheraw, SC · Form 990, Schedule I

Northeastern Technical College Foundation of Cheraw, SC (EIN 57-0690280) reported 7 grants paid totaling $659,870 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$659,870

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$52,117
20191$198,588
20211$72,550
20221$45,016
20231$98,352
20241$21,250
20251$171,997

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Northeastern Technical College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northeastern Technical College 57-0510554ACheraw, SC7$659,8702025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Northeastern Technical College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Northeastern Technical College Cheraw, SCA$171,997paidEDUCATIONAL ASSISSTANCE202621359349314822
2024Northeastern Technical College Cheraw, SCA$21,250paidEDUCATIONAL ASSISSTANCE202530519349300408
2023Northeastern Technical College Cheraw, SCA$98,352paidEDUCATIONAL ASSISSTANCE202421359349302537
2022Northeastern Technical College Cheraw, SCA$45,016paidEDUCATIONAL ASSISSTANCE202321299349302337
2021Northeastern Technical College Cheraw, SCA$72,550paidEDUCATIONAL ASSISSTANCE202133199349323003
2019Northeastern Technical Colleg Cheraw, SCA$198,588paidEducational Assistance201912989349300941
2018Northeastern Technical Colleg Cheraw, SCA$52,117paidEducational Assistance201910119349300126

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202621359349314822
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530519349300408
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421359349302537
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321299349302337
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202133199349323003
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201912989349300941
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201910119349300126

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570690280.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.