Grants paid by Harriet Jackson Phelps Charitable T
EIN 57-0734293 · SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Harriet Jackson Phelps Charitable T of SC (EIN 57-0734293) reported 10 grants paid totaling $38,594 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$38,594
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $7,525 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $9,698 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $11,371 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Harriet Jackson Phelps Charitable T, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canine Assistants 58-1974410 | B | Milton, GA | 2 | $11,371 | 2024 |
| Open Hand Atlanta 58-1816778 | C | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Community Medical Clinic of Kershaw County 57-1074191 | C | Camden, SC | 2 | $5,849 | 2022 |
| Can Hope 20-0235245 | C | Aiken, SC | 1 | $4,849 | 2022 |
| 3 Irish Jewels Farm | U | Holly Springs, NC | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Fine Arts Center of Kershaw County 90-0649486 | D | Camden, SC | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| New Hanover County Cooperative Extension Service for Ability Garden | U | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $1,525 | 2018 |
| Food for the Soul- Kershaw County Sc 26-4244051 | C | Camden, SC | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Canine Assistants Milton, GA | B | $10,058 | paid | TEACHING & PROVIDING SERVICE DOGS | 202443539349100804 |
| 2024 | Canine Assistants Milton, GA | B | $1,313 | paid | TEACHING & PROVIDING SERVICE DOGS | 202443539349100804 |
| 2023 | Open Hand Atlanta Atlanta, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | CHRONICALLY ILL - NUTRIT EDUC/MEALS | 202401219349101490 |
| 2022 | Can Hope Aiken, SC | C | $4,849 | paid | ASSIST THOSE IMPACTED BY CANCER | 202303189349102455 |
| 2022 | Community Medical Clinic of Kersha Camden, SC | D | $4,849 | paid | SUPPORT FREE MEDICAL CARE PROGRAMS | 202303189349102455 |
| 2018 | Fine Arts Center of Kershaw County Camden, SC | D | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR OPERATION OF ARTS CENTER'S COMMUNITY ARTS FACILITY AND ITS PROGRAMS | 201932119349100503 |
| 2018 | 3 Irish Jewels Farm Holly Springs, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | CAPITAL GRANT FOR OPERATING FACILIITY PROVIDING SERVICES TO ADULTS AND CHILDREN WITH AUTISM | 201932119349100503 |
| 2018 | New Hanover County Cooperative Extension Service for Ability Garden Wilmington, NC | U | $1,525 | paid | GRANT FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF GARDENING PROGARM FOR DISABLED INDIVIDUALS | 201932119349100503 |
| 2018 | Community Medical Clinic of Kershaw County Camden, SC | C | $1,000 | paid | GRANT FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF FREE COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC. | 201932119349100503 |
| 2018 | Food for the Soul- Kershaw County Sc Camden, SC | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES OF LOCAL SOUP KITCHEN/HOMELESS SHELTERUNRESTRICTE | 201932119349100503 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443539349100804 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401219349101490 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349102455 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932119349100503 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570734293.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.