Grants paid by Rotary International District 7750
EIN 57-0750229 · Anderson, SC · Form 990, Schedule I
Rotary International District 7750 of Anderson, SC (EIN 57-0750229) reported 21 grants paid totaling $250,354 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$250,354
21 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $20,450 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $155,813 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $19,091 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $41,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Rotary International District 7750, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partners in Agriculture Inc 46-5415424 | A | Greenville, SC | 1 | $99,853 | 2020 |
| Rotary Club of Emerald City 57-0786401 | A | Greenwood, SC | 5 | $40,998 | 2023 |
| Greater Anderson Rotary Club 57-0984385 | A | Anderson, SC | 2 | $13,953 | 2021 |
| Rotary Club of Reedy River Greenvil 26-0064892 | A | Simpsonville, SC | 2 | $12,940 | 2020 |
| Youth Exchange - District 7750 82-1949733 | A | Greenville, SC | 1 | $9,500 | 2020 |
| Fort Mill Rotary 34-1985869 | A | Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $9,000 | 2023 |
| Greenville Rotary Club 57-6036433 | A | Greenville, SC | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 |
| Rotary Club of Anderson 57-6022141 | A | Anderson, SC | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Newberry Rotary Club 52-6025093 | A | Newberry, SC | 1 | $7,834 | 2020 |
| Rotary Club of Greenville 57-6015721 | A | Taylors, SC | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Rotary Club of Easley 57-6025087 | A | Easley, SC | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Reedy River Rotary Club 20-3973930 | A | Greenville, SC | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Rotary 7750 Charities 90-0781469 | A | Greer, SC | 1 | $6,876 | 2021 |
| Fort Mill Rotary Club 57-0980324 | A | Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $6,700 | 2020 |
| Rotary Foundation 36-3245072 | A | Evanston, IL | 1 | $5,700 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Reedy River Rotary Club Greenville, SC | A | $7,000 | paid | BROOKS PLAYGROUND | 202601359349302620 |
| 2024 | Rotary Club of Easley Easley, SC | A | $7,000 | paid | ROTARY PARK | 202541019349301019 |
| 2023 | Rotary Club of Emerald City Greenwood, SC | A | $10,000 | paid | BEAUTIFICATION/PARKS/READING | 202401369349312915 |
| 2023 | Fort Mill Rotary Fort Mill, SC | A | $9,000 | paid | LITERACY/EDUCATION | 202401369349312915 |
| 2023 | Rotary Club of Anderson Anderson, SC | A | $8,000 | paid | HOMELAND PARK SCHOOLS | 202401369349312915 |
| 2023 | Rotary Club of Greenwood Greenwood, SC | A | $7,000 | paid | HUNGER ABATEMENT | 202401369349312915 |
| 2023 | Rotary Club of Greenville Taylors, SC | A | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202401369349312915 |
| 2021 | Rotary 7750 Charities Greer, SC | A | $6,876 | paid | NO ROTARIAN LEFT BEHIND | 202103199349326700 |
| 2021 | Rotary Club of Greater Anderson Anderson, SC | A | $6,215 | paid | DICTIONARIES | 202103199349326700 |
| 2021 | Rotary Club of Greenwood Greenwood, SC | A | $6,000 | paid | HEALTH | 202103199349326700 |
| 2020 | Partners in Agriculture Inc Greenville, SC | A | $99,853 | paid | GOAT BREEDING IN HAITI | 202131379349304103 |
| 2020 | Emerald City Rotary Greenwood, SC | A | $9,998 | paid | PLAYGROUND AND BLEACHERS AND READING PROGRAM | 202131379349304103 |
| 2020 | Youth Exchange - District 7750 Greenville, SC | A | $9,500 | paid | YOUTH PROGRAM | 202131379349304103 |
| 2020 | Greenville Rotary Club Greenville, SC | A | $8,000 | paid | EAFK AND LITERACY GED | 202131379349304103 |
| 2020 | Newberry Rotary Club Newberry, SC | A | $7,834 | paid | AED AND YMCA SENIORS AND HEALTH CLINIC | 202131379349304103 |
| 2020 | Greater Anderson Rotary Club Anderson, SC | A | $7,738 | paid | AED AND INTERACT SCHOLARSHIPAND RURAL LITERACY | 202131379349304103 |
| 2020 | Fort Mill Rotary Club Fort Mill, SC | A | $6,700 | paid | HAPPY FEET AND LITERACY PICNIC | 202131379349304103 |
| 2020 | Rotary Club of the Reedy River Greenville, SC | A | $6,190 | paid | GIRLS ON THE RUN,EAFK | 202131379349304103 |
| 2018 | Rotary Club of Emerald City Greenwood, SC | A | $8,000 | paid | PATHWAY PLAYGROUND | 201911359349314391 |
| 2018 | Rotary Club of Reedy River Greenvil Simpsonville, SC | A | $6,750 | paid | SUMMER CAMP/PARK REH | 201911359349314391 |
| 2018 | Rotary Foundation Evanston, IL | A | $5,700 | paid | POLIO, PAUL HARRIS | 201911359349314391 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202601359349302620 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541019349301019 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401369349312915 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349326700 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202131379349304103 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911359349314391 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570750229.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.