funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Rock Hill Economic Development Corporation

EIN 57-0750323 · Rock Hill, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S310

Rock Hill Economic Development Corporation of Rock Hill, SC (EIN 57-0750323) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,346,785 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,346,785

8 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$8,584
20201$13,466
20224$921,527
20231$374,294
20251$28,914

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Rock Hill Economic Development Corporation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of Rock HillURock Hill, SC4$1,306,4672025
Arts Council of York CountyURock Hill, SC1$15,5962022
Gravity Center LLC 88-1877890DRock Hill, SC1$10,0002022
Winthrop UniversityU1$8,5842018
Victory Gardens InternationalURock Hill, SC1$6,1382022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rock Hill Economic Development Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of Rock Hill Rock Hill, SCU$28,914paidInfrastructure202600139349300045
2023City of Rock Hill Rock Hill, SCU$374,294paidInfrastructure202401649349300715
2022City of Rock Hill Rock Hill, SCU$889,793paidINFRASTRUCTURE202333109349301498
2022Arts Council of York County Rock Hill, SCU$15,596paidPROMOTE MURAL ARTWOR202333109349301498
2022Gravity Center LLC Rock Hill, SCD$10,000paidOFFICE HOURS SOFTWAR202333109349301498
2022Victory Gardens International Rock Hill, SCU$6,138paidTALENT PIPELINE202333109349301498
2020City of Rock Hill Rock Hill, SCU$13,466paidTECHNOLOGY INCUBATOR202122539349301322
2018Winthrop UniversityU$8,584paidCOMPUTER SCIENCE201921359349304282

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202600139349300045
99020232023-06-30not stated2023v5.0202401649349300715
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333109349301498
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122539349301322
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921359349304282

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570750323.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.