funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Tidelands Community Hospice Foundation

EIN 57-0752796 · Georgetown, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P74

Tidelands Community Hospice Foundation of Georgetown, SC (EIN 57-0752796) reported 5 grants paid totaling $356,549 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$356,549

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$40,000
20201$40,000
20221$40,000
20231$66,549
20241$170,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tidelands Community Hospice Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tidelandsghs Joint Venture LLC 46-2046659AGeorgetown, SC5$356,5492024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tidelands Community Hospice Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Tidelandsghs Joint Venture LLC Georgetown, SCA$170,000paidTO OFFSET CHARITY CARE202523179349307417
2023Tidelandsghs Joint Venture LLC Georgetown, SCA$66,549paidTO OFFSET CHARITY CARE202433069349302278
2022Tidelandsghs Joint Venture LLC Georgetown, SCA$40,000paidTO OFFSET CHARITY CARE202313189349302351
2020Tidelandsghs Joint Venture LLC Georgetown, SCA$40,000paidCHARITY CARE ALLOCATION\202123159349302537
2018Tidelandsghs Joint Venture LLC Georgetown, SCA$40,000paidCHARITY CARE ALLOCATION AND NEW OFFICE EXPENSES IN MYRTLE BEACH201911429349300311

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349307417
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433069349302278
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349302351
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123159349302537
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911429349300311

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570752796.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.