funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Public Education Partners Greenville County

EIN 57-0769637 · Greenville, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B20A

Public Education Partners Greenville County of Greenville, SC (EIN 57-0769637) reported 4 grants paid totaling $206,017 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$206,017

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$89,517
20201$92,000
20221$24,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Public Education Partners Greenville County, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The School District of Greenville CountyUGreenville, SC2$116,5002022
School District of Greenville CountUGreenville, SC1$61,8132018
Community FoundationUGreenville, SC1$27,7042018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Public Education Partners Greenville County
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022The School District of Greenville County Greenville, SCU$24,500paidSUPPORT202341329349300234
2020The School District of Greenville County Greenville, SCU$92,000paidSUPPORT202113279349301301
2018School District of Greenville Count Greenville, SCU$61,813paid201902079349300700
2018Community Foundation Greenville, SCU$27,704paid201902079349300700

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202341329349300234
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113279349301301
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902079349300700

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570769637.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.