funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by William Huger Home Charitable Trust C/O Neyle Jervey Trustee

EIN 57-0822165 · Johns Island, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

William Huger Home Charitable Trust C/O Neyle Jervey Trustee of Johns Island, SC (EIN 57-0822165) reported 18 grants paid totaling $200,100 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$200,100

18 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$23,100
20213$60,000
20223$30,000
20233$27,000
20243$30,000
20253$30,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from William Huger Home Charitable Trust C/O Neyle Jervey Trustee, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Confederate Home & College 57-0314432BCharleston, SC5$105,0002025
Ashley Hall 57-0314364CCharleston, SC6$67,1002025
Drayton Hall 04-3786216DCharleston, SC5$16,0002025
Confederate HomeUCharleston, SC1$10,0002020
University of South CarolinaUColumbia, SC1$2,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William Huger Home Charitable Trust C/O Neyle Jervey Trustee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Confederate Home & College Charleston, SCB$15,000paidMISSION TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSIN202621409349100402
2025Ashley Hall Charleston, SCC$13,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION202621409349100402
2025Drayton Hall Charleston, SCD$2,000paidSUPPORT HISTORICAL PRESERVATION202621409349100402
2024Confederate Home & College Charleston, SCB$15,000paidMISSION TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSIN202541339349103869
2024Ashley Hall Charleston, SCC$13,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION202541339349103869
2024Drayton Hall Charleston, SCD$2,000paidSUPPORT HISTORICAL PRESERVATION202541339349103869
2023Confederate Home & College Charleston, SCB$15,000paidMISSION TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSIN202411369349103556
2023Ashley Hall Charleston, SCC$10,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION202411369349103556
2023Drayton Hall Charleston, SCD$2,000paidSUPPORT HISTORICAL PRESERVATION202411369349103556
2022Confederate Home & College Charleston, SCB$15,000paidMISSION TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSIN202311359349103811
2022Ashley Hall Charleston, SCC$10,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION202311359349103811
2022Drayton Hall Charleston, SCD$5,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION202311359349103811
2021Confederate Home & College Charleston, SCB$45,000paidTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION TO PROVIDE MODERATELY PRICED HOUSING & SCHOLARSHIPS TO QUALIFIED STUDENTS OF THE COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON.202211339349102836
2021Ashley Hall Charleston, SCC$10,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION202211339349102836
2021Drayton Hall Charleston, SCD$5,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION202211339349102836
2020Ashley Hall Charleston, SCC$11,100paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION202102249349100725
2020Confederate Home Charleston, SCU$10,000paidTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION TO PROVIDE MODERATELY PRICED HOUSING & SCHOLARSHIPS TO QUALIFIED STUDENTS OF THE COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON202102249349100725
2020University of South Carolina Columbia, SCU$2,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION202102249349100725

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621409349100402
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541339349103869
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411369349103556
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349103811
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211339349102836
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102249349100725

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570822165.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.